11432 Rhyme Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402879 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11432 Rhyme Avenue
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $3,299
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3332
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4377 / -81.2191
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Storey Park At Innovation
  • Elementary School: Moss Park Elementary
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Provided by: CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  • Contact: Ya Lan Chien
  • 407-354-3318
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious 2023 BRAND NEW 5 bed/3 bath 2461 sqft, two story SOLAR energy saving home is located in the medical city Lake Nona and the desirable Storey Park community. A spacious two story home, the first floor is host to a convenient bedroom, formal dining room, office, and beautiful open kitchen with brand new appliances, 42" cabinets, a huge island, and quartz countertops, a family room. Upstairs is a large loft surrounded by four more bedrooms, including the expansive owners suite. The master suite with walking closet and full bath featuring a garden tub, separate shower, and double sinks, plus three more bedrooms that share one bathroom. Home features solar panels that will save up to 60% of your energy consumption. Washer/dryer, High Speed Internet, basic cable, and Amazon smart home system are included! The community offers exceptional resort style amenities which include a swimming pool, splash park, tennis courts, recreation area, fitness center, clubhouse, volleyball court, parks, pond with beach, and bike trail. This community is near New Orlando Health Hospital, Nemours Hospital, VA Hospital, USTA, KPMG, Amazon Fulfillment Center, Orlando International Airport, top notch schools, and exciting new shops and restaurants. This home is proximity to major highways gives residents easy access to famous Central Florida attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: DelRay
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2461.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Moss Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Guillermo Montes
  • Association Phone: 407-867-5902
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-31-2002-02-720
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12844 Oulton Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,999.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

12844 Oulton Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable, master planned golf community of Eagle Creek in Lake Nona. This move in ready property features a spacious open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395345
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sreedevi Katasani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9799 Winnington Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,100.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

9799 Winnington Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Townhome for Rent in Eagle Creek, Lake Nona | Gated Golf Community Near Medical City Welcome to this beautifully designed 2 story townhome for rent in Eagle Creek, one of Lake Nonas most sou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396458
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11701 Language Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,500.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

11701 Language Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Storey Park! This beautiful two story residence features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in the main house, offering an open concept kitchen that flows seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4567 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143216
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11200 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

11200 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the highly desirable Storey Park community in Lake Nona. This well maintained property features a spacious and functional floor plan, modern finishes, and plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147982
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11823 Charades Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,980.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

11823 Charades Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Storey Park, Orlando's premier solar community! This stunning residence boasts 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, featuring an expansive open floor plan that seamlessly integrat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402173
  2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
  3. Contact Yan Zuo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9678 Bucklow Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,050.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

9678 Bucklow Hill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Single family home in Security Gated Golf Community Eagle Creek in the heart of Lake Nona Medical City. As you enter the front door, the house opens up to the gallery then to kitchen and living/family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394732
  2. Provided by SOGO REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Charles Hwang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14013 Budworth Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,600.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

14013 Budworth Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious 24 hour guard gated community of Eagle Creek, this expansive two story estate offers an unparalleled lifestyle in the heart of Orlandos Lake Nona area. Boasting 6 genero

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396651
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Elsa Garzon-Heinrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9715 Introduction Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,695.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

9715 Introduction Way Virtual Tour More Like This

LOW UTILITIES !! This 2023 home by Lennar Homes is only 7 months old!, equipped with solar efficienty, located in the desirable Storey Park neighborhood featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 baths with a beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911125
  2. Provided by KIMBRIDGE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Butts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12948 Moss Park Ridge Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,299.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

12948 Moss Park Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, large 2 story home! Features 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, mature landscaping, and a huge backyard! As you enter the foyer, you will notice the open floor plan, which boasts over 3,474 sq/ft an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401074
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PROPERTY BROKER
  3. Contact Rajesh Chhelavda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11987 Globe Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

11987 Globe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the modern lifestyle you deserve in Lake Nona! Discover this stunning single story home, thoughtfully designed to provide comfort, elegance, and functionality in every space. Its modern open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147450
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Florimhar Ruiz Useche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice