3848 Carrick Bend Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403151 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3848 Carrick Bend Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3600
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1764 / -81.4162
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Bellalago Ph 5j
  • Provided by: ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  • Contact: Z Colon
  • 407-574-3962
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is 3848 Carrick Bend Dr in Bellalago, a resort lifestyle at its finest. Located inside the gated community of Bellalago, where amenities provide you with endless entertainment, including waterfront living. The property is a 2 story home with 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Ample garage space for 2 vehicles, including an electric garage door opener. In the first level, you have bedroom #5, alongside bathroom #3. Enjoy the flow through an open layout anchored by an open kitchen that includes an eat in space in the island connecting to the spacious great room. The kitchen comes fully stocked with a disposal, dishwasher, refrigerator, range, and microwave. So much open space for your dining area and family room. Access the outside through the sliding doors, where you can enjoy a covered lanai space with views of the tranquil canal that offers direct access to Lake Tohopekaliga. Take the stairs to the 2nd floor, where you will be greeted by a loft area, great for a movie room, game room, extra play area, or office space. The laundry room is located on the 2nd floor alongside 3 very spacious additional bedrooms and bathroom #2. You will fall in love with how much space the primary bedroom and bathroom have, as well as the extra storage in the walk in closet. This resort style community offers amenities such as pools, a fitness center with daily fitness classes, tennis courts, an on site restaurant, fishing areas, a dog park, boat slips, and miles of lakeside walking trails. There is even an Elementary & Middle school conveniently located inside the community. Community is located less than 2 miles from Village Shops at Bellalago, 3 miles from Valencia Community College, and 2 miles from Bellalago Academy. So close to Orlandos famous attractions and so much more. Come see this property before it is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2830.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bellalago HOA
  • Association Phone: (866) 378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-26-29-3353-0001-1940
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2626 Ham Brown Road Emilia, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,619.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

2626 Ham Brown Road Emilia New Construction Reduced More Like This

2 months free Base Rent with move in by 6/30 + additional savings when you look and lease! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6221357
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2904 Edenshire Way 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,650.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

2904 Edenshire Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

What Makes This Home Special ? "Welcome Plan 8" Gated Community Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome, fully furnished, offering comfort, convenience and an excellent location. Located in Lucaya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471177
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yanileisy Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2626 Ham Brown Road Magdalena, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,670.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2626 Ham Brown Road Magdalena New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6221385
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4708 Terra Esmeralda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4708 Terra Esmeralda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a small and quite community with a great location where everything is close, the property is fully furniture

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130622
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 Eagle Pointe S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,700.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

626 Eagle Pointe S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful POOL Home for long term RENT!! POND view. RENOVATED with a modern Kitchen and Bathrooms. 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms. TILE throughout the house. STAINLESS STEEL appliances. Enjoy a sparkling S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147583
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Nidia Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5366 Diplomat Court 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5366 Diplomat Court 101 More Like This

Gorgeous townhouse in a gated community in Kissimmee. with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this beautiful interior decoration, stainless steel appliances, open floor plan with a cozy living and dining spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149081
  2. Provided by ALPHA LEADER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamil Swaid, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1565 The Oaks Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,700.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1565 The Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available June 1st, this stunning 3/3.5 single family home is a wonderful place for those seeking a smooth and easy transition, as it comes fully furnished and ready for you to settle in. The property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149194
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Valentina Naumenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4708 Ruby Red Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,700.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4708 Ruby Red Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1st, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home is a wonderful place for those seeking luxury and convenience in an unfurnished space. The elegant open concept design features sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149599
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Valentina Naumenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2396 Nightingale Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,700.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

2396 Nightingale Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home featuring a spacious backyard and an excellent layout. The home offers a spacious kitchen with a breakfast bar, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3356 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149708
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact lory Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Tourmaline Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,700.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1001 Tourmaline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious Single family 1 Story, Private pool, furnished, 4 bedroom,3 bathroom home located in a prime area!, perfect for families, this property features a functional layout with plent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403557
  2. Provided by ATLANTIC REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kevin Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice