15419 Uglis Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403047 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15419 Uglis Alley
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3223
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4374 / -81.622
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Highlandssummerlake Grvs Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Summerlake Elementary
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Evan Caulfield
  • 407-909-5900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 15419 Uglis Aly, a well designed open concept home in the heart of Horizon West, built by K. Hovnanian Homes, that blends everyday comfort with thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you walk in, the layout feels open and functional, with a spacious living area ideal for both relaxing and entertaining, complete with built in surround sound that creates a true home theater experience. The home is fully wired with ethernet to the living room, all bedrooms, loft, and even exterior points, making it perfect for working from home, streaming, gaming, or a full security setup, and exterior soffit outlets are already in place for easy holiday lighting. The kitchen is set up for both daily living and hosting, featuring a double oven, stainless steel appliances, a large pantry closet, ample counter space, and under cabinet lighting, flowing seamlessly into the dining area and a bright sunroom that brings in great natural light and works well as a sitting area or flex space. A convenient half bath completes the first floor. Upstairs, youll find three spacious bedrooms, a central loft, two full bathrooms, and a dedicated laundry room, while the primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with an en suite bathroom and two walk in closets. The loft provides flexibility for a home office, second living area, or playroom. Out back, the yard has been upgraded with turf for a clean, low maintenance outdoor space, along with a covered lanai and extended pavers that are perfect for entertaining. The driveway is one of the longest in the neighborhood, offering plenty of parking, and the oversized 20 x 24 garage adds additional storage or workspace. The location within the community is a standout, with a green space, playground, and mailboxes just steps from the front porch without needing to cross a street, and a short rear alley that keeps traffic minimal. Residents also enjoy access to community amenities including a pool, additional playground, green spaces, tennis and pickleball courts, dog park, grills, and picnic areas, along with nightly views of Disney fireworks. Located in the center of Horizon West, the home also offers golf cart accessibility to nearby shops, restaurants, entertainment, and top rated schools, making it a well rounded option for both convenience and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2270.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Summerlake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Melrose Management
  • Association Phone: 407-228-4181
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHLANDS AT SUMMERLAKE GROVES PHASE 2 91/36 LOT 190
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-27-2736-01-900
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373345
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14494 Breakwater Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$679,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

14494 Breakwater Way Virtual Tour More Like This

when you walk in high ceiling and gas stove Living is easy in the impressive two story, three car garage, 3,627 square foot Lancaster. This floorplan encompasses five spacious bedrooms, three luxuriou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4569 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139023
  2. Provided by NUMBER 1 BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Eric Jia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660262
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16754 Oakboro Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$548,000.00 ($165.31 / sqft )

16754 Oakboro Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought in the desirable Waterleigh community of Horizon West where resort style living meets everyday convenience! From the moment you enter, youre greeted by a grand, palm t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404652
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ONE LLC
  3. Contact Chun Cai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5460 Bowman Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$625,000.00 ($175.71 / sqft )

5460 Bowman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Video Tour Available** Welcome to Overlook at Hamlin, where an active, vibrant lifestyle is built right into your everyday routine. Just minutes from restaurants and entertainment including PopStrok

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402308
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tennille Biggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11021 Bostwick Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$632,000.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

11021 Bostwick Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the highly sought after Waterleigh community. The popular Clearden floor plan features a thoughtfully designed layout with the owner's suite,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379924
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Marcos Paulo Nero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16137 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$565,000.00 ($165.74 / sqft )

16137 Wind View Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price improvement! This beautiful home offers the best value in the neighborhood with a a mix of upgrades and features and location that set it apart. Move in ready... Upgrades done for you!. *se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335769
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Leslie Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8220 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$549,900.00 ($165.53 / sqft )

8220 Bayview Crossing Drive More Like This

Welcome to 8220 Bayview Crossing Drive in the highly desirable Waterleigh community of Winter Garden. With 2,477 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a versatile loft, and a private first floor sui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482364
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice