1725 Carollee Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1725 Carollee Lane
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,015,000
  • Price sqft: $367
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 2768
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5951 / -81.3305
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32789
  • Subdivision: Green Terrace
  • Elementary School: Brookshire Elem
  • Middle School: Glenridge Middle
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Provided by: FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Kyle Grafton
  • 407-644-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in one of Winter Parks most sought after neighborhoods, this charming and meticulously maintained home offers three bedrooms, two baths, an open floor plan, hardwood floors, and thoughtful updates throughout. Recent improvements include a new AC, new hot water heater, new driveway and walkway pavers, and refreshed front and backyard landscaping featuring a magnolia tree, camellias, gardenias, and more. Just minutes from Park Avenues beloved restaurants, cafs, and boutiques, as well as the scenic Winter Park Chain of Lakes, this home offers both character and convenience. With easy access to I 4, SR 417, Orlando International Airport, and top rated schools, it is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy classic Winter Park charm in a beautifully cared for home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2335.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Glenridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Brookshire Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREEN TERRACE V/140 LOT 2 BLK A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-22-30-3180-01-020
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Lot #21 Karolina Ave, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$944,890.00 ($282.82 / sqft )

Lot #21 Karolina Ave Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This is your final opportunity to build a custom home in one of Winter Parks most sought after pockets. Set on a 6,748 sq ft lot, this brand new 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387812
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Vinny Lay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1541 Westchester Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,030,000.00 ($249.21 / sqft )

1541 Westchester Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set on over half an acre in Winter Parks coveted Orwin Manor, this 1935 French Provincial estate offers a rare blend of architectural character, modern system updates, and extraordinary future potenti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4133 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374409
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Lisa Gould
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Magnolia Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,100,000.00 ($316.27 / sqft )

1800 Magnolia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE! Experience refined living in this exquisitely renovated custom home, positioned on an oversized corner lot in one of the areas most peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087637
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kathy Summers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Reading Way, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,195,000.00 ($384.12 / sqft )

220 Reading Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on an approximately one quarter acre homesite in a desirable Winter Park location, this property presents an exceptional opportunity to build a custom residence in one of Central Floridas most sou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405775
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Mick Night
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1611 Chestnut Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,100,000.00 ($331.73 / sqft )

1611 Chestnut Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on arguably the finest brick street in Winter Park, beneath a canopy of live oaks, this fully renovated 4 bedroom, 4 bath home delivers the rarest combination: the soul of an established neig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402502
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Olivia Maxwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2702 Parkland Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,175,000.00 ($337.64 / sqft )

2702 Parkland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Winter Park home, perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot and zoned for Audubon Park K 8 and Winter Park High School. With 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397997
  2. Provided by NORDQUIST & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Nordquist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice