2041 Dixie Belle Drive 2041a, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6343243 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2041 Dixie Belle Drive 2041a
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 993
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 243
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5181 / -81.3133
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Subdivision: Miriada Condo
  • Building: Miriada Condo
  • Provided by: THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  • Contact: Jose Rodriguez LLC
  • 407-879-7591
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    "Welcome to this charming Condominium community. This cozy unit offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With plenty of living space, this property features vinyl flooring, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, tankless water heater and new HVAC System making it an ideal choice for first time buyers or those looking to downsize. The community boasts a range of amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, playground, and tennis court, all within a gated community. Residents can enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle, with association fees covering community amenities, maintenance, pest control, sewer, trash, and water. This property is conveniently located near Orlando International Airport and major highways, making it an excellent choice for those who need to commute. The community is also close to nearby restaurants and shopping areas, providing residents with plenty of options for dining and entertainment. With assigned schools including Dover Shores Elementary, Roberto Clemente Middle, and William R. Boone High, this property is perfect for families. Additionally, the community is pet friendly, with breed restrictions and number limits applying. Don't miss out on this great opportunity to own a piece of Orlando real estate. Schedule a showing today and make this property your home!" BRING ALL OFFERS MOTIVATED SELLER!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 993.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Miriada Condominium Association, Inc
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: MIRIADA CONDOMINIUM 8595/1954 UNIT 2041A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-5639-41-010
  • Unit Number: 2041A
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5228 Curry Ford Road 320, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$139,900.00 ($132.99 / sqft )

5228 Curry Ford Road 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOMS CONDO**2ND FLOOR WITH BALCONY**GREAT INVESTMENT UNIT**SCHEDULE A SHOWING TODAY

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.21 acres
  1. MLSID: S5137317
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Conway Road T6, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$139,900.00 ($201.30 / sqft )

1935 Conway Road T6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning conway condo! Completely remodeled with high end designer grade finishes. All new flooring, new a/c, new water heater, updated kitchen with quartz c tops, and updated bathroom with floating v

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343252
  2. Provided by SOCARRAS & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Edward Socarras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5325 Curry Ford Road D102, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$129,975.00 ($145.06 / sqft )

5325 Curry Ford Road D102 More Like This

ATTENTION INVESTORS! Beautiful Condominium in the Desirable location close to the Orlando International Airport! 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bath this FIRST FLOOR. Enter into an exceptionally large formal living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134395
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4858 Conway Road 58, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$140,000.00 ($220.13 / sqft )

4858 Conway Road 58 Virtual Tour More Like This

Youve just found a beautifully refreshed condo in the heart of Orlando, where modern updates meet effortless living! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath, second floor unit is a rare find in the sought after commun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402431
  2. Provided by BLOOM HOME GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris Winn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Conway Drive 05, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$130,000.00 ($187.05 / sqft )

1935 Conway Drive 05 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a great unit close to the Orlando Executive Airport and also close to UCF, Rollins College, Downtown Orlando and the Orlando International Airport (MCO). This is a perfect unit and well loca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101272
  2. Provided by PACIFIC REALTY
  3. Contact Lo Laurore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4870 Conway Road 106, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$144,900.00 ($227.83 / sqft )

4870 Conway Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

STOP RENTING. START OWNING. Welcome to Sienna Place where comfort, convenience, and smart buying collide in one of Orlandos most accessible locations. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo delivers far

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383805
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Goris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2228 Ohara Court 1052, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$155,000.00 ($167.93 / sqft )

2228 Ohara Court 1052 Virtual Tour More Like This

!!!RARELY AVAILABLE !!! A SPACIOUS 1 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM CONDOMINIUM OR PATIO HOME WITH 923 SQ FT . ONE OF THE LARGEST CURRENTLY AVAILABLE IN THE 32812 ZIP CODE FOR A 1 BEDROOM 1 BATH UNIT . GREAT F

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.72 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139033
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yung Kan Han
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1928 Conway Road 17, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$129,999.00 ($157.58 / sqft )

1928 Conway Road 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Youve been looking for a lovely unit with endless potential, of an investment or a first time home. As you enter into this spacious 1 bedroom condo you are greeted with the nice kitchen. Followed by a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144589
  2. Provided by ALPHA LEADER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamil Swaid, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Curry Ford Road 102, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$140,000.00 ($108.03 / sqft )

5200 Curry Ford Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the established Hacienda Del Sol Condominium community. This second floor unit offers a comfortable layout with a convenient Orla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398981
  2. Provided by MORGAN PROPERTY SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Devinee Overton-Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 Conway Road 130, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$135,000.00 ($212.26 / sqft )

4820 Conway Road 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to 4820 Conway

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400637
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice