1056 Waterside Drive 1056, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402362 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1056 Waterside Drive 1056
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1640
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3163 / -81.5536
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Elementary School: Island Village Elementary Scho
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Madeleine Karaffa
  • 863-632-9765
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Positioned in the highly sought after Siena at Celebration, this fully upgraded townhome at 1056 Waterside Drive offers a perfect blend of style, space, and location with beautiful golf course views right from your front door. Spanning three thoughtfully designed levels, this move in ready home welcomes you with a versatile first floor featuring a spacious office or second living area behind double French doors, an ideal place to work while enjoying serene views of the course. This level also provides direct access to the two car garage, offering ample space for parking and storage. Upstairs on the second floor, the heart of the home unfolds with a bright and open living room filled with natural light, seamlessly flowing into the dining area. The entire level is upgraded with cohesive luxury vinyl plank flooring, creating a modern and inviting feel. The fully renovated kitchen is a standout, featuring brand new cabinetry for extra storage, stainless steel appliances, a new sink, quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, and updated lighting, all finished in neutral, timeless tones that appeal to any style. On the third floor, youll find all three bedrooms, each upgraded with LVP flooring and new ceiling fans. The primary suite is a true retreat, filled with natural light and complete with a walk in closet and a beautifully upgraded en suite bathroom featuring a new vanity, a modern mirror with built in lighting, and a brand new walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms are located just across the hall and share a fully renovated bathroom with updated vanity and mirror, offering both comfort and functionality. Residents of Siena at Celebration enjoy access to a resort style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and playground. As a homeowner in Celebration, youll also have access to six additional community pools, sports courts, athletic fields, the renowned Celebration Golf Club, over 26 miles of scenic trails, the popular Celebration Unleashed Dog Park, and the Athletic & Recreation Complex. Just a short bike ride to Downtown Celebration, near AdventHealth Celebration, and Celebration Pointe, with quick access to 417 and Publix just minutes away, this location truly places you at the center of it all. Youre also only 10 minutes from Walt Disney World, making it easy to enjoy everything Central Florida has to offer. With Orlando International Airport just 25 minutes away and both Florida coasts within easy reach, convenience meets lifestyle in the best way. Dont miss your opportunity to own this upgraded, light filled home with golf course views in one of Celebrations most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1640.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Island Village Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 357.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles/Ingrid Gonzalez
  • Association Phone: 321 –900-4187
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SIENA AT CELEBRATION CONDOMINIUM C CB 7 PGS 50-52 OR 2695/2240 BLDG 37 UNIT 1056
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-28-4993-0037-1056
  • Unit Number: 1056
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1362 Centre Court Ridge Drive 204, REUNION, FL 34747
$450,000.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

1362 Centre Court Ridge Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

You do not want to miss out on this extremely rare opportunity to own this corner unit with breathtaking golf views of the #11 & #12 holes of the signature tom watson course! This amazing condo has by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396415
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Abby Anderson Hayes, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Water Street 460, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$459,000.00 ($307.23 / sqft )

460 Water Street 460 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in celebrations main village! A 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit; the additional large den/home office can serve as the 3rd bedroom. This rare corner unit model has a large covered balcony that overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1494 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146519
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Kathleen Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 219, REUNION, FL 34747
$462,900.00 ($176.01 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 219 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover luxury, space, and income potential in this stunning 5 bedroom, 2 story residence located in Spectrum+ at Reunion Resortone of Orlandos most desirable vacation home communities. This expan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147174
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Remak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Wright Circle 108, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($253.54 / sqft )

1230 Wright Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

A RARE GEM! True 4 bedroom condos are rare to find in the exclusive Artisan Park neighborhood of Celebration, FL (the town built by Disney!) This one story unit (all on floor floor!) boasts an open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406683
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elijah Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Mirasol Circle 402, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$467,500.00 ($346.30 / sqft )

501 Mirasol Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath Mirasol condo located on the 4th floor in the MAIN BUILDING. Unit located at the end of the hallway for added privacy. If you're looking to live just minutes from the Town Center of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146808
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7456 Excitement Dr  101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$468,400.00 ($352.71 / sqft )

7456 Excitement Dr 101 New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Milo Model offers a perfect blend of functionality and modern comfort with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms thoughtfully designed acro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502657
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Wright Cir  308, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$469,000.00 ($270.16 / sqft )

1231 Wright Cir 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor Artisan Club Condo with Partial Water Views from Your Private Terrace! Enjoy effortless living with elevator access, a private 1 car garage, and dedicated storage unitall in a beautifully up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147567
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jan White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3155 Pantanal Lane 3155, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($175.86 / sqft )

3155 Pantanal Lane 3155 More Like This

Modern luxury townhome located in the exclusive Magic Village community, just minutes from Walt Disney World, a perfect blend of lifestyle and investment opportunity. This professionally designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397952
  2. Provided by AVAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Valentino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 218 Bldg 2, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$480,000.00 ($182.51 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 218 Bldg 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**active membership **... Move in ready**with elevator**.. Enjoy this brand new luxurious contemporary townhome as a full time resident, second home or short term rental. This unit has an elevator to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403854
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Celebration Avenue 201, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$490,000.00 ($314.10 / sqft )

1007 Celebration Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOKING FOR LOW CONDO FEES? Look no further as this unit has One of the Lowest Dues in Celebration! This Concrete Block Condo is Spacious and Clean and as a corner unit has no adjoining walls with oth

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143434
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice