3155 Pantanal Lane 3155, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397952 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3155 Pantanal Lane 3155
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2701
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3426 / -81.5926
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Magic Village
  • Building: Magic Village
  • Provided by: AVAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Antonio Valentino
  • 305-399-0871
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern luxury townhome located in the exclusive Magic Village community, just minutes from Walt Disney World, a perfect blend of lifestyle and investment opportunity. This professionally designed and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers a turnkey solution ideal for short term rentals or personal use. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a spacious Great Room with soaring double height ceilings, expansive windows, and sliding glass doors that flood the space with natural light. The open concept kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a gas range, and a large breakfast barperfect for entertaining or casual dining. Each bedroom features its own ensuite bathroom, providing comfort and privacy for guests and owners alike. The primary suite includes a private balcony with serene views, where you can even enjoy Disney fireworks in the distance. Step outside to your covered lanai with a built in summer kitchen, sink, and grill, Fan ideal setting to relax and entertain while enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Magic Village offers a true resort style experience, including concierge services, 24 hour clubhouse, fitness center, playroom, on site restaurant, and optional housekeeping services. Excellent opportunity for investors seeking strong rental potential in one of Orlandos most desirable short term rental communities. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2181.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 670.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: JOANA TORRISI
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: MAGIC VILLAGE PB 23 PG 95-96 LOT 130
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-27-4015-0001-1300
  • Unit Number: 3155
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 108, REUNION, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($285.33 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY VACATION RETREAT Step into your dream getaway with this beautifully appointed three bedroom two bathroom condo nestled in the highly sought after Spectrum R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122215
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gil Semedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Wright Circle 307, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$439,000.00 ($252.88 / sqft )

1231 Wright Circle 307 More Like This

Experience the best of Celebration living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath top floor condominium located in the highly desirable Artisan Park community. Offering peaceful views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145482
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jeffrey Eddowes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 267 Goldenrain Drive 30, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($171.35 / sqft )

267 Goldenrain Drive 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENTIRE UNIT HAS BEEN FRESHLY PAINTED MARCH 2026. Beautiful townhome style property nestled in a private setting surrounded by lush greenery. The layout includes common spaces on the second floor, thre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129925
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Patricia Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 211, REUNION, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($169.20 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 211 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

With elevator and few steps to the parking, this beautiful 4 bedrooms 3. 5 bathrooms condominium on the golf course with stunning sunset and sunrise view from both sides of the large balcony with out

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365200
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 210, REUNION, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($169.20 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevator building close to amenities. This is a large fully furnished, turn key, 2 story condo with cathedral ceilings, 5 bedrooms and 4 1/2 bathrooms. On the units first floor accessible by elevator

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402422
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Valerie Garazi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1362 Centre Court Ridge Drive 204, REUNION, FL 34747
$450,000.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

1362 Centre Court Ridge Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

You do not want to miss out on this extremely rare opportunity to own this corner unit with breathtaking golf views of the #11 & #12 holes of the signature tom watson course! This amazing condo has by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396415
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Abby Anderson Hayes, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Water Street 460, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$459,000.00 ($307.23 / sqft )

460 Water Street 460 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in celebrations main village! A 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit; the additional large den/home office can serve as the 3rd bedroom. This rare corner unit model has a large covered balcony that overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1494 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146519
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Kathleen Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 219, REUNION, FL 34747
$462,900.00 ($176.01 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 219 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover luxury, space, and income potential in this stunning 5 bedroom, 2 story residence located in Spectrum+ at Reunion Resortone of Orlandos most desirable vacation home communities. This expan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147174
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Remak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Wright Circle 108, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($253.54 / sqft )

1230 Wright Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

A RARE GEM! True 4 bedroom condos are rare to find in the exclusive Artisan Park neighborhood of Celebration, FL (the town built by Disney!) This one story unit (all on floor floor!) boasts an open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406683
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elijah Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Mirasol Circle 402, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$467,500.00 ($346.30 / sqft )

501 Mirasol Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath Mirasol condo located on the 4th floor in the MAIN BUILDING. Unit located at the end of the hallway for added privacy. If you're looking to live just minutes from the Town Center of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146808
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice