4722 Ormond Beach Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402310 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4722 Ormond Beach Way
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1656
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2944 / -81.4725
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Terra Verde Villas Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Knights Point
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  • Contact: Monica Vega Stiskin, LLC
  • 407-440-4900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    REMODELED!! Stunning lakeview townhome in Terra Verde Resort with private pool! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 full bath end unit townhome located in the highy sought after Terra Verde Resort in Kissimmee one of Central Florida's premier gated, short term rental friendly communities. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation home or income producing investment, this property offers the perfect blend of location, comfort and profitability. As you enter, you are greeted by abundant natural light and a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a fully remodeled modern kitchen with quartz countertops, stylish backsplash, stainless steel appliances, wine fridge and elegant designer cabinet door handles. A guest bedroom is conveniently located on the main floor with a fully remodeled bathroom along with the laundry room and under stair storage. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary suite with a beautifully remodeled en suite bathroom along with two additional bedrooms and fully remodeled guest bathroom with a tub. AC replaced in 2018. Step outside to your own private oasis a screened in pool overlooking serene lake views and just steps from the community pool and amenities offering ultimate convenience for both owners and guests. Terra Verde is a gated community with 24 hour security guard and offers award winning amenities, heated zero entry pool, hot tub, mini golf, basketball, sand volleyball, tennis, playground, ping pong, shuffleboard, lakeside hammocks, adult only outdoor lounge, outdoor fitness equipment, cornhole, Terra Verde Tiki Bar & Grill, walking trails and scenic lake. The impressive 6,000 sq ft clubhouse features concierge services, movie theater, game room, fitness center, sauna, lounge, complimentary coffee and ATM. The resort also features an electric car charging station. Ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World, Old Town Kissimmee, Island H20 Water Park, Sunset Walk, major highways, shopping, dining and more. Don't miss this incredible opportunity schedule your private showing today and take it to the FINISH Line!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1636.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • School Elementary: Knights Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 446.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Terra Verde Resort Villas Homeowners
  • Association Phone: 407-396-2327
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TERRA VERDE VILLAS PHASE 1 PB 14 PGS 101-103 BLK 8 LOT 43
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-5226-0008-0430
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Water
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: OPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5108 Adelaide Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$375,000.00 ($192.51 / sqft )

5108 Adelaide Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTAL ALLOWED. INCLUDES FURNITURE. Beautiful home located in the heart of Kissimmee! This well maintained property offers a spacious layout with comfortable living areas, perfect for famil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147511
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Samir Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5109 Killarney Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$375,000.00 ($192.51 / sqft )

5109 Killarney Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome in the gated community of Compass Bay. Offered fully furnished and move in ready, this home features an open concept main floor with a modern kitchen, spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380118
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lorraine da Silva Andrade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$379,900.00 ($243.53 / sqft )

2690 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautiful 3 bed/2.5 bath end unit townhome, FULLY FURNISHED and perfectly positioned on a WATERFRONT homesite! Located in the gated Regal Oaks community, youre minutes from Walt Disney W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391668
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Carlinhos Fregonezi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2916 Satire Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$379,999.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

2916 Satire Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity to own a beautiful and well maintained 4 bedroom / 3.5 bathroom 2 story Townhome in the beautiful Storey Lake Community in Kissimmee, FL!!! This luxurious two story townhome includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371119
  2. Provided by THOMAS LYNNE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4577 Alberto Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$380,000.00 ($232.27 / sqft )

4577 Alberto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bellavida Resort. This home features 4 bedrooms with 3 full baths and one of the bedrooms is on the first floor. This community is conveniently located to the theme parks, shoping, restaur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117113
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Marcia Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 471 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$380,000.00 ($196.69 / sqft )

471 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful vacation home, fully furnished, featuring a private pool and lake view, perfect for personal use or as a strong investment opportunity in Bellavida Resort. This spacious townhome offers 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399892
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Iluska Kruse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2925 Satire Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$384,500.00 ($166.88 / sqft )

2925 Satire Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning townhome offering a bright, spacious living area perfect for both everyday comfort & entertaining. The main level features an open concept layout & a beautiful kitchen, comple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388437
  2. Provided by EXIT TWO AND A HALFMEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael Angell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4720 Vero Beach Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$384,999.00 ($235.33 / sqft )

4720 Vero Beach Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Townhome with Private Pool. Move In Ready with Seller Included Home Warranty! Welcome to your new home! This beautifully maintained townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, conven

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497348
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brian McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Tribute Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$385,000.00 ($1,850.96 / sqft )

4740 Tribute Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Special Financing Incentive! Buy this home and receive a 1% credit (based on loan amount) toward closing costs when using my preferred lender. Get pre approved quickly, save more at closing, and incre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 208 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120281
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aracelis Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Wispy Cypress Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$385,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

1262 Wispy Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Prime Location Near Disney | No CDD | Resort Style Living** Opportunity you dont want to miss! This modern 2022 townhome is strategically located just minutes from Walt Disney World, major highwa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146550
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice