5460 Bowman Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402308 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5460 Bowman Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3557
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4689 / -81.6274
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Overlook At Hamlin
  • Elementary School: Independence Elementary
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  • Contact: Tennille Biggers
  • 321-527-5111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Video Tour Available** Welcome to Overlook at Hamlin, where an active, vibrant lifestyle is built right into your everyday routine. Just minutes from restaurants and entertainment including PopStroke, Fords Garage, Agave Bandido, Cinepolis and world famous theme parks, this home places you at the center of it all while offering peaceful views of Lake Hancock from its inviting front porchperfect for morning coffee or winding down after a full day. Inside, the layout is designed to keep up with your pace. A bright, private office with French doors makes working from home or managing your schedule effortless. The open concept family room flows seamlessly into the eat in kitchen, creating a natural hub for gathering and staying connected. With granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, a walk in pantry and a spacious island, this kitchen is ready for everything from quick breakfasts to hosting friends. Outside youll find a generous screened patioideal for relaxing, stretching, or enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Theres even a removable fence to create a separate play space! The detached garage has a covered walkway to the main house, so there are no worries about carrying groceries in during one of our famous Florida rain showers. The garage apartment adds incredible flexibility, featuring a kitchenette, full bath, and large closetperfect for guests, a home studio, or a private fitness or wellness space. In the main house, youll find a versatile loft that can easily transform into a home gym, yoga studio, or creative retreat. The primary suite offers a calming escape with a tray ceiling, spa like bathroom with a frameless tiled shower, and a walk in closet. A 2nd upstairs bedroom and full bath provide comfortable accommodations for family or guests. Thoughtful upgrades like plantation shutters, ceiling fans, fire sprinklers in the home to help keep insurance rates low and durable large plank tile flooring enhance both style and functionality, while the upstairs laundry room and downstairs half bath add everyday convenience. Best of all, the HOA takes care of lawn maintenancefreeing up your time to enjoy the communitys exceptional amenities, including a beautiful pool, fitness center, and fishing pier. Cap off your evenings with breathtaking rocket launches and nightly theme park fireworks lighting up the sky. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle designed to keep you moving, connected, and inspired.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2474.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • School Elementary: Independence Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 327.66
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 407.654.2899
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OVERLOOK 2 AT HAMLIN PHASE 1 AND 6 84/10LOT 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-23-27-5846-00-170
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14494 Breakwater Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$679,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

14494 Breakwater Way Virtual Tour More Like This

when you walk in high ceiling and gas stove Living is easy in the impressive two story, three car garage, 3,627 square foot Lancaster. This floorplan encompasses five spacious bedrooms, three luxuriou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4569 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139023
  2. Provided by NUMBER 1 BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Eric Jia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373345
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5138 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$745,000.00 ($190.73 / sqft )

5138 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!! Welcome to this masterfully designed and nearly new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence, built in 2023, that effortlessly blends modern luxury with the vibrant Winter Garden lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401856
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Vinicius Figueiredo Sobrinho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138020
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7187 Wild Strawberry Run, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$723,000.00 ($190.26 / sqft )

7187 Wild Strawberry Run Virtual Tour More Like This

There are homes that simply check the boxes And then there are homes that instantly make you feel something the moment you walk through the door. This former model home tucked inside one of Winter Gar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403837
  2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  3. Contact Carmelo Nuccio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15061 Valverse Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$720,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

15061 Valverse Alley Green Listing More Like This

Ready to impress; this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,934 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Garden's most sought after neighborhoods. Nestled in a vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384956
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maegan Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 Castleport Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$720,000.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

1349 Castleport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful renovated 5 bedroom home located in the guard gated golf community of Stoneybrook West, in Winter Garden, offers two primary suites, three additional bedrooms, and a large loft/flex spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4382 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377923
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Egret Place Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$689,000.00 ($193.59 / sqft )

402 Egret Place Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed ONE STORY, 3 Car Garage, 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Home offering 2,711 Sq Ft of bright, open living space on a desirable Corner Lot with a charming front porch, perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3559 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402689
  2. Provided by CLOCK TOWER REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Gregorie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18309 Oliver Twist Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$725,000.00 ($186.52 / sqft )

18309 Oliver Twist Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 18309 Oliver Twist Way, a beautifully maintained five bedroom, four bathroom home located in the highly sought after Waterleigh community in Winter Garden. Designed for both everyday comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3887 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386008
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Kerstin Crow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12731 Grovehurst Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$609,900.00 ($143.34 / sqft )

12731 Grovehurst Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally located in the heart of Winter Garden, this home offers 3,474 sq. ft. of living space and exceptional walkability just steps from Winter Garden

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379203
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice