29 Lakepointe Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401959 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 29 Lakepointe Circle
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $244,990
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1414
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3422 / -81.3613
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Bvl Lakepointe Twnhms
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Ada Tancun
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This beautifully maintained townhouse, below market value, is ideally situated near the border of Kissimmee and Orlando, offering exceptional convenience with close proximity to Orlando International Airport, major highways, shopping centers, restaurants, and everyday essentials. Upon arrival, youre welcomed by a charming Spanish style front patio, with an attached garage conveniently located to the right. Inside, the home features a thoughtfully designed layout with one ceramic tile flooring throughout, enhancing both style and low maintenance living. This property offers two spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom and walk in closet, providing comfort and privacy for owners and guests alike. The living area is highlighted by high ceilings and a skylight, filling the space with abundant natural light and creating an open, airy atmosphere. Enjoy relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings on the screened in back porchperfect for a cup of coffee or quiet downtime. The HOA takes care of all exterior maintenance, including landscaping, allowing for a truly low maintenance lifestyle so you can focus on enjoying your home and surroundings. Dont miss the opportunity to own this well located and inviting townhouseschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1019.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jacqueline
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BUENAVENTURA LAKES LAKEPOINTE TOWNHOMES PB 5 PG 78 BLK 238 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-30-2716-0238-0040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 62 Lakepointe Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$245,000.00 ($173.27 / sqft )

62 Lakepointe Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 62 Lakepointe Cir, ideally located in the heart of Kissimmee offering convenience, connectivity, and the true Central Florida lifestyle. This property provides easy access to major highways

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386858
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Melvin Tellez Ariza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Tidewater Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$240,000.00 ($236.69 / sqft )

3204 Tidewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One level townhouse Located in the Raintree Park community, 2 bed/2bath home offers simple, stair free living with thoughtful updates throughout. Inside, youll find a fully renovated spacious kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383361
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Nellie Peralta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Dawn Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$250,000.00 ($161.60 / sqft )

211 Dawn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Two Story Townhouse in Prime Kissimmee Location! Welcome to this charming two story townhouse located in a quiet and well maintained community in Kissimmee, Florida. Perfectly situated n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143257
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Adriana Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2329 Water View Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$289,000.00 ($183.38 / sqft )

2329 Water View Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to 2329 Water View Loop, a beautifully maintained two story, fee simple townhome in the gated Cypress Lakes community of Kissimmee, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,460 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377909
  2. Provided by FIGLOFT INC
  3. Contact Milton Figueroa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Marbrisa Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$229,900.00 ($229.21 / sqft )

53 Marbrisa Way Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Highly motivated seller! Prime location! Located in the desirable Buenaventura area of Kissimmee. Just minutes from medical offices, restaurants, and shopping centers. A short drive to Valencia Colleg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386367
  2. Provided by JOURNEY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elsa Malave LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Cervantes Drive 336, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$230,000.00 ($205.36 / sqft )

336 Cervantes Drive 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a gated community offering both comfort and convenience. This two story unit features a functional open floor plan with a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146784
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Lakepointe Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$249,900.00 ($122.62 / sqft )

50 Lakepointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful, move in ready home with many upgrades. Extra large sunroom with beautiful water view. Centrally located near schools, shopping, dining and mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401506
  2. Provided by CFL REALTY PROS LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Galloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 354 Cervantes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$237,000.00 ($211.61 / sqft )

354 Cervantes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a comfortable and functional layout. The first floor features a spacious living area, open kitchen, dining space, convenient half bath, laundry closet with was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147350
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ana Manzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Pine Island Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$270,000.00 ($204.24 / sqft )

49 Pine Island Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Beautiful 3 bed/2 bath (end unit) townhome with community pool. This property is well maintained and includes an updated roof (2015), updated air conditioning system (2018), newer wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395989
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL -T- TREATMENT
  3. Contact Henry Bermudez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Lakepointe Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34743
$244,990.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

29 Lakepointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This beautifully maintained townhouse, below market value, is ideally situated near the border of Kissimmee and Orlando, offering exceptional convenience with close proxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019700
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlan
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice