62 Lakepointe Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386858 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 62 Lakepointe Circle
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1414
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.342 / -81.36
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Bvl Lakepointe Twnhms
  • Provided by: TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Melvin Tellez Ariza
  • 863-337-9667
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 62 Lakepointe Cir, ideally located in the heart of Kissimmee offering convenience, connectivity, and the true Central Florida lifestyle. This property provides easy access to major highways including Florida State Road 417 and Florida State Road 528, making commuting throughout the Orlando area simple and efficient. Enjoy being approximately 2025 minutes from Walt Disney World Resort, one of the worlds most visited destinations. Youre also just a short drive from Disney Springs, offering premier dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Outdoor and recreation lovers will appreciate proximity to Kissimmee Lakefront Park, featuring scenic lake views, walking trails, playgrounds, and community events. Additional nearby attractions include Old Town and Kissimmee for year round family entertainment. Conveniently located near shopping centers, restaurants, schools, medical facilities, and Orlando International Airport, this home offers both lifestyle and investment potential in one of Central Floridas most accessible corridors. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1019.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mike Mostrocola
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BUENAVENTURA LAKES LAKEPOINTE TOWNHOMES PB 5 PG 78 BLK 237 LOT 26
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-30-2716-0237-0260
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3204 Tidewater Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$240,000.00 ($236.69 / sqft )

3204 Tidewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One level townhouse Located in the Raintree Park community, 2 bed/2bath home offers simple, stair free living with thoughtful updates throughout. Inside, youll find a fully renovated spacious kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383361
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Nellie Peralta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Dawn Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$250,000.00 ($161.60 / sqft )

211 Dawn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Two Story Townhouse in Prime Kissimmee Location! Welcome to this charming two story townhouse located in a quiet and well maintained community in Kissimmee, Florida. Perfectly situated n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143257
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Adriana Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2329 Water View Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$289,000.00 ($183.38 / sqft )

2329 Water View Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to 2329 Water View Loop, a beautifully maintained two story, fee simple townhome in the gated Cypress Lakes community of Kissimmee, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,460 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377909
  2. Provided by FIGLOFT INC
  3. Contact Milton Figueroa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Marbrisa Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$229,900.00 ($229.21 / sqft )

53 Marbrisa Way Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Highly motivated seller! Prime location! Located in the desirable Buenaventura area of Kissimmee. Just minutes from medical offices, restaurants, and shopping centers. A short drive to Valencia Colleg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386367
  2. Provided by JOURNEY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elsa Malave LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Cervantes Drive 336, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$230,000.00 ($205.36 / sqft )

336 Cervantes Drive 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a gated community offering both comfort and convenience. This two story unit features a functional open floor plan with a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146784
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 354 Cervantes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$237,000.00 ($211.61 / sqft )

354 Cervantes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a comfortable and functional layout. The first floor features a spacious living area, open kitchen, dining space, convenient half bath, laundry closet with was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147350
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ana Manzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Pine Island Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$270,000.00 ($204.24 / sqft )

49 Pine Island Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Beautiful 3 bed/2 bath (end unit) townhome with community pool. This property is well maintained and includes an updated roof (2015), updated air conditioning system (2018), newer wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395989
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL -T- TREATMENT
  3. Contact Henry Bermudez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Lakepointe Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$254,000.00 ($179.63 / sqft )

36 Lakepointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Live in the heart of Kissimmee, close to everything, supermarkets, schools, restaurants, and with easy access to major roads. Nestled in a quiet community, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147950
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jesus Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Lakepointe Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$244,990.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

29 Lakepointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This beautifully maintained townhouse, below market value, is ideally situated near the border of Kissimmee and Orlando, offering exceptional convenience with close proxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401959
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ada Tancun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Lakepointe Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34743
$244,990.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

29 Lakepointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019700
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlan
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice