2329 Water View Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6377909 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2329 Water View Loop
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1576
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3128 / -81.3556
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Cypress Lake Ph 1
  • Provided by: FIGLOFT INC
  • Contact: Milton Figueroa, PA
  • 407-443-3833
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to 2329 Water View Loop, a beautifully maintained two story, fee simple townhome in the gated Cypress Lakes community of Kissimmee, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,460 square feet of comfortable living space with serene water views. The bright open living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a functional kitchen featuring rich wood cabinetry, ample counter space, and included appliances, while tile flooring throughout the main level enhances durability and easy maintenance. Upstairs bedrooms provide privacy and comfort with laminate flooring and ceiling fans, complemented by well appointed bathrooms. Step outside to your screened patio and enjoy peaceful mornings, sunsets, meditation, BBQs, and family gatherings overlooking the tranquil pond. This is an exceptional feature rarely available in the community. The home is also equipped with a solar panel system that delivers consistent energy savings and reduced electricity costs year round. Additional highlights include in unit laundry, block and stucco construction, and access to community amenities including a pool and controlled entry, all conveniently located with quick access to the Florida Turnpike and US 192, minutes from Orlando International Airport, shopping, dining, Walt Disney World Resort, Universal Orlando Resort, and the best of Central Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1460.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 141.35
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Don Asher and Associates, Inc.
  • Association Phone: (407) 425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS LAKE PHASE 1 PB 8 PG 45-47 LOT 22
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-30-1262-0001-0220
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: KMPU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2105 Broome Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$344,900.00 ($176.33 / sqft )

2105 Broome Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Soho at Lakeside! This newly completed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath modern townhouse is move in ready. Featuring high ceilings, oversized windows, and an open concept layout filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146832
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rudy Morales, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 Cypress Bay Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$300,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

2018 Cypress Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated Lakeside community, where comfort meets convenience. The moment you walk in, youll love the brand new floors that brighten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373358
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Pride
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1861 Houston Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$319,900.00 ($164.22 / sqft )

1861 Houston Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Discover modern living in this contemporary end unit townhome in Kissimmees SoHo at Lakeside, offering extra privacy, additional natural light, and peaceful greenbelt views. The main l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372051
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2048 Cypress Bay Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$309,000.00 ($140.65 / sqft )

2048 Cypress Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this well maintained 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in a gated community that's gone through some recent upgrades. In the first floor you will find your open kitchen that has been recently

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386580
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Keith Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Cypress Bay Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$294,999.00 ($140.01 / sqft )

2024 Cypress Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated Cypress Lakes community in Kissimmee. Offering over 1,800 square feet of living space, this home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145498
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2104 Broome Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$344,900.00 ($176.33 / sqft )

2104 Broome Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION TOWNHOME IN KISSIMMEE, FL 34743 New construction townhome located in the SoHo at Lakeside community in Kissimmee, within the established Lakeside and Buenaventura Lakes area. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146620
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rudy Morales, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Broome Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$344,900.00 ($177.05 / sqft )

2109 Broome Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this brand new construction townhome in Kissimmee, FL (34743) located in the highly desirable SoHo at Lakeside community, just minutes from Lake Nona, Orlando International Airport, and Medic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146619
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rudy Morales, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Pine Island Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$270,000.00 ($204.24 / sqft )

49 Pine Island Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Beautiful 3 bed/2 bath (end unit) townhome with community pool. This property is well maintained and includes an updated roof (2015), updated air conditioning system (2018), newer wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395989
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL -T- TREATMENT
  3. Contact Henry Bermudez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2150 Jeremiah Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$305,000.00 ($138.83 / sqft )

2150 Jeremiah Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! NOW OFFERED ! BEST VALUE IN THE AREA! BEAUTIFUL WATER VIEW! CORNER LOT! Don't miss this great opportunity to own this exclusive corner lot featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399065
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Majors Lane B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$265,000.00 ($203.85 / sqft )

210 Majors Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT! Welcome to your dream townhome! This charming property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, making it perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy the benefits of VER

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6237760
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice