855 Blue Sage Street 102, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401932 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 855 Blue Sage Street 102
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $349
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1430
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3048 / -81.5445
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Terraces E Village Condo P3
  • Building: Terraces E Village Condo P3
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Aparajita Leekha
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in Celebrations East Village with desirable east exposure and a bright, open layout. This fully updated home features stainless steel appliances, quartz kitchen countertops, marble bath surfaces, ceramic tile flooring throughout, and plantation shutters. The spacious primary suite offers a tray ceiling, walk in closet, and ensuite bath. Enjoy a private wraparound patio with peaceful, open views. The unit faces Blue Sage St. and is just a short walk to the East Village pool, with easy access to downtown Celebration, Disney, major highways, and Orlando attractions. Includes a detached 1 car garage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1430.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Other, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2635.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Terrace of east Village condo association
  • Association Phone: 407-846-6323
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TERRACES AT EAST VILLAGE A CONDO PHASE 3 CB 7 PBS 28-29 OR 2634/2383 UNIT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-28-5233-0001-1020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: 04
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1362 Centre Court Ridge Drive 204, REUNION, FL 34747
$450,000.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

1362 Centre Court Ridge Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

You do not want to miss out on this extremely rare opportunity to own this corner unit with breathtaking golf views of the #11 & #12 holes of the signature tom watson course! This amazing condo has by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396415
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Abby Anderson Hayes, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Water Street 460, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$459,000.00 ($307.23 / sqft )

460 Water Street 460 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in celebrations main village! A 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit; the additional large den/home office can serve as the 3rd bedroom. This rare corner unit model has a large covered balcony that overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1494 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146519
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Kathleen Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 219, REUNION, FL 34747
$462,900.00 ($176.01 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 219 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover luxury, space, and income potential in this stunning 5 bedroom, 2 story residence located in Spectrum+ at Reunion Resortone of Orlandos most desirable vacation home communities. This expan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147174
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Remak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Wright Circle 108, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($253.54 / sqft )

1230 Wright Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

A RARE GEM! True 4 bedroom condos are rare to find in the exclusive Artisan Park neighborhood of Celebration, FL (the town built by Disney!) This one story unit (all on floor floor!) boasts an open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406683
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elijah Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Mirasol Circle 402, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$467,500.00 ($346.30 / sqft )

501 Mirasol Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath Mirasol condo located on the 4th floor in the MAIN BUILDING. Unit located at the end of the hallway for added privacy. If you're looking to live just minutes from the Town Center of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146808
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7456 Excitement Dr  101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$468,400.00 ($352.71 / sqft )

7456 Excitement Dr 101 New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Milo Model offers a perfect blend of functionality and modern comfort with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms thoughtfully designed acro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502657
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Wright Cir  308, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$469,000.00 ($270.16 / sqft )

1231 Wright Cir 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor Artisan Club Condo with Partial Water Views from Your Private Terrace! Enjoy effortless living with elevator access, a private 1 car garage, and dedicated storage unitall in a beautifully up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147567
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jan White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3155 Pantanal Lane 3155, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($175.86 / sqft )

3155 Pantanal Lane 3155 More Like This

Modern luxury townhome located in the exclusive Magic Village community, just minutes from Walt Disney World, a perfect blend of lifestyle and investment opportunity. This professionally designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397952
  2. Provided by AVAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Valentino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 218 Bldg 2, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$480,000.00 ($182.51 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 218 Bldg 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**active membership **... Move in ready**with elevator**.. Enjoy this brand new luxurious contemporary townhome as a full time resident, second home or short term rental. This unit has an elevator to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403854
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Celebration Avenue 201, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$490,000.00 ($314.10 / sqft )

1007 Celebration Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOKING FOR LOW CONDO FEES? Look no further as this unit has One of the Lowest Dues in Celebration! This Concrete Block Condo is Spacious and Clean and as a corner unit has no adjoining walls with oth

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143434
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice