1959 Columbus Path, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401930 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1959 Columbus Path
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $511,990
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2729
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3108 / -81.2204
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Brack Ranch Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee Elementary
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Provided by: RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Stephen Wood
  • 888-827-4421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This open concept home is our only Move In Ready Meadowood plan backing to stunning Pond and conservation views! This exceptional home features 3 Bedrooms, 2 full Baths, a versatile Flex/Study space, plus a separate Office conveniently located near the front entry. Stylish Tile flooring enhances the main living areas of the home, and window blinds are included throughout for a move in ready feel. The spacious Great Room flows seamlessly to a rear covered Lanai offering serene pond views, perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. The well appointed Kitchen impresses with 42" upper cabinets, sleek quartz countertops, tile backsplash, a center island, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized Pantry closet. The Primary Suite offers a generous walk in closet and an ensuite Bath with dual sinks in adult height vanity, quartz counters, linen storage closet, and a walk in shower with upgraded wall tile surround. Curb appeal shines with attractive landscaping and Brick paver driveway and lead walk. Outstanding Community amenities include a pool, playground, cabana, dog park, scenic walking trail, and nearby access to an equestrian trailall just minutes from great Shopping, Dining, and major thoroughfares.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Meadowood
  • Builder Name: Risewell Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2090.00
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 92.83
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group / Terri Carr
  • Association Phone: 407-917-1456
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRACK RANCH PH 1 PB 35 PGS 20-25 LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-31-3674-0001-0080
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2725 Matera Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$559,999.00 ($164.32 / sqft )

2725 Matera Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2725 Matera Drive, a home that greets you with a beautiful water view the moment you step inside and invites you into a lifestyle built around comfort, connection, and everyday luxury. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138895
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5641 Banyan Bay Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,990.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

5641 Banyan Bay Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story Fairmont features a spacious layout with ample room to live and grow. A convenient den off the entry provides the perfect place for a studio or home office, with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383667
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346090
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5606 Nina Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$526,990.00 ($172.95 / sqft )

5606 Nina Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This dazzling new single story Preston provides ample space to live and grow with four spacious bedrooms. An open concept floorplan simplifies transitions between the kitchen, livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3047 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383683
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5224 Hammock Pointe Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$559,900.00 ($193.87 / sqft )

5224 Hammock Pointe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced reduced... Motivated seller. Stunning 4 bedroom & 3 bathroom home in the desirable community of hammock pointe on rare. 36 acre lot with water views! As you enter, you're greeted by a bright &

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332483
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 938 Tassleflower Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$575,000.00 ($174.83 / sqft )

938 Tassleflower Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Ambra at 938 Tassleflower Trail in Esplanade at Center Lake Ranch. At the heart of the home, a bright and ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3289 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324667
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2120 Branched Oak Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$568,080.00 ($196.30 / sqft )

2120 Branched Oak Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Explore The Landings at Live Oak Lake, a new single family home community blending city charm with a distinct identity, all without a CDD. Situated between downtown St. Cloud and Lake Nona, it offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395464
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1826 Teleford Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$501,585.00 ($156.40 / sqft )

1826 Teleford Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2314 square feet on one story including 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, with mother in law suite and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Samsung stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960801
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1814 Lattice Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$485,000.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

1814 Lattice Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Skip the wait and step into brand new construction this 2025 built home in the brack ranch community of st. Cloud is ready right now, set on a premium pond view lot with peaceful wooded, water and gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403114
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5051 Orinoco Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$540,990.00 ($166.31 / sqft )

5051 Orinoco Lane New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Beautiful 2,753 sq ft home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a flex room on the first floorperfect for an office or guest space. Open concept layout with abundant natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404382
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice