3473 Yellowtop Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6401797 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3473 Yellowtop Loop
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $398,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2261
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3972 / -81.6635
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Palmsserenoa Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay Elementary
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Daniel Hsieh
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Like New (2023) | 3 Bed / 2 Bath | Gated 55+ Community | Premium Upgrades Throughout. Maintenance free (lawn care, pest control, cable, internet, streaming(Netflix, Paramount) included! Welcome home to this immaculately maintained, move in ready gem nestled in the sought after gated 55+ community of Palms at Serenoa where top tier amenities meet an unbeatable location. (Note: Up to 20% of homes may be occupied by residents under 55.) A Location Built for the Future Positioned on the border of Clermont and Winter Garden straddling Lake and Orange counties this home sits at the center of one of Central Florida's most exciting growth corridors. Lake and Orange counties have approved plans to connect the two via Sawgrass Bay Blvd and Flemings Road in Winter Garden, delivering easy access to world class dining, shopping, and entertainment including Disney World, Disney Springs, Flamingo's Crossing, and Blizzard Beach without the Orange County price tag. Adding further value, the $546 million SR 429US 27 highway expansion via SR 516 is already underway, making this a compelling long term investment. Designed for Entertaining The open floor plan flows effortlessly from the chef's kitchen anchored by a large quartz center island through the dining room and into the family room, creating a natural gathering space for holidays and everyday living. Sliding glass doors seamlessly extend the living area to a screened in lanai with an extended paver patio, blending indoor and outdoor living beautifully. High End Finishes Throughout Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded: Level 5 engineered hardwood floors in the primary and secondary bedrooms Crown molding and upgraded ceiling fans throughout Elegant glass front door and French doors on the third bedroom Quartz countertops and pendant lighting in the kitchen Porcelain tile in the third bedroom and tiled primary closet Built in closets in both secondary bedrooms Gutters, screened lanai, and extended paver patio Comfortable, Accessible Living The serene primary suite features oversized windows that flood the space with natural light, along with a step in shower designed for easy accessibility. The third bedroom framed by French doors and finished with porcelain tile works equally well as a home office or guest suite. Bonus: Premium Lot This home sits on a coveted pie shaped lot, providing added space, privacy, and separation from neighbors a rare find in any community. Everything You Need, Right Outside Your Door Southern Hills Farms, Margaritaville, Target, Publix, championship golf courses, and all four Disney theme parks are just minutes away. Don't miss this opportunity to own a nearly new, fully upgraded home in one of Central Florida's fastest appreciating corridors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Desmond
  • Builder Name: DR HORTON
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1728.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 319.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jasmine Correa / Leland Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALMS AT SERENOA PHASE 3 PB 75 PG 1-10 LOT 556 ORB 6053 PG 2233
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-26-0202-000-55600
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 114 Summer Place Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$449,900.00 ($172.11 / sqft )

114 Summer Place Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Mediterranean style 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offering 2,072 heated square feet and a tile roof, located in the highly desirable gated, resort style community of High Grove. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375579
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nadia Eggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17608 Saw Palmetto Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$458,000.00 ($159.58 / sqft )

17608 Saw Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Some photos are Virtually Staged. Welcome home! This stylish two story residence offers modern amenities, a functional layout, and a spacious backyard with serene conservation views. Inside, an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352746
  2. Provided by WAYPOINT REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact James W Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2920 Marlberry Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$465,000.00 ($74.40 / sqft )

2920 Marlberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after resort community of Serenoa! This home features a spacious floor plan with a bright and airy living area that flows seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402918
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lynn London
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3658 Maidencain Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$470,000.00 ($134.29 / sqft )

3658 Maidencain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

****Price Improvement!**** Don't miss this South Clermont home in the desirable Sawgrass Bay communityperfectly located for the best of Central Florida living and minutes from the areas top attractio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386986
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Brenda Feliciani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17660 Passionflower Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$465,000.00 ($165.78 / sqft )

17660 Passionflower Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 17660 Passionflower Circle, situated in the gated Serenoa Village community. Built in 2019, this property features a perfect layout with four bedrooms and three bathrooms, set on a conserva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404594
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Bianca Botelho, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 893 Rivers Crossing Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$470,000.00 ($163.76 / sqft )

893 Rivers Crossing Street Virtual Tour More Like This

McNair Plan in Gated Cagan Crossings by Pulte Homes This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom McNair floor plan offers thoughtfully designed living space in the highly sought after gated community of Cagan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351747
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jairo Prieto, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17411 Million Lakes Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$469,000.00 ($178.46 / sqft )

17411 Million Lakes Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2 story, four bedroom home built in 2022 has the perfect and most sought after floor plan in the community. It is in one of the best spots in central Florida, just steps away from Walmar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369929
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maqueli Gewehr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2751 Vitality Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$470,000.00 ($196.57 / sqft )

2751 Vitality Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Two Story Corner Home in Clermont Spacious, Modern, and Ideally Located Welcome to this stunning two story home in the highly sought after community of Clermont. Perfectly positioned on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364772
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maqueli Gewehr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2916 Transformation Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$466,500.00 ($204.70 / sqft )

2916 Transformation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can haveimmediate occupancy on a completed street with no construction noise debris and walking distance to the state of the art amenity center that just opened. Sellers' ci

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380062
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carmen Aridas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2877 Fitness Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$460,000.00 ($161.12 / sqft )

2877 Fitness Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Price Improvement! Discover a home that blends modern comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and one of Clermonts most exciting locations. This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom bungalow sits in a rapidly growing

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144210
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact EJ Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice