2675 Candied Apple Alley, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401700 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2675 Candied Apple Alley
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2236
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2481 / -81.3423
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Tohoqua Ph 7
  • Provided by: USCO CAPITAL GROUP
  • Contact: Simon Colak
  • 407-666-7686
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing Townhome! This 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom Townhome in " Tohoqua Community " which is one of the top Resort Style community with features of spacious living and comfortability along with gorgeous pond view. This stunning Townhome has Ceramic Tile flooring throughout the first floor leads to a kitchen with all the upgrades including SS appliances. 42" Cabinets with crown molding, upgraded granite countertops, and an island with plenty of seating along with a carpets in the second floor and all bedrooms. The master suite is outfitted with large closet, glass enclosed shower with dual sinks, and oversized cabinets. Separated interior laundry closet provides convenience and comfort included washing and drying appliances. A nice 2 Car Garage which is separated from the main building and easily suit for multiple vehicles as necessary. Tohoqua community comes with Resort Style Club House, Tennis Cords, playground and so much more activities with hassle free lawn care, well maintained common areas, a BEAUTIFUL COMMUNITY POOL! and recreation area. Primely located close to major highways, shopping destinations, restaurants, Orlando International Airport and just a short drive to world class theme parks such as Universal Studios, Walt Disney World as well as to the Beaches! You don't need to look any further for your Dream Home! Schedule your viewing today! Note: Some of the pictures are showing the virtual staging of the unit and the furnitures are not included to the listing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1615.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 427.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Townhomes at Tohoqua Community Association Inc
  • Association Phone: (407) 841-5524
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOHOQUA PH 7 PB 33 PGS 139-146 LOT 66
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-26-30-5352-0001-0660
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4450 Small Creek Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$375,000.00 ($211.39 / sqft )

4450 Small Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

LIKE NEW in Pristine Condition! Welcome to this beautifully designed open concept townhome where the living, dining, and kitchen spaces flow seamlesslyperfect for everyday living and entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134233
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elias Kilci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1686 Contentment Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$369,990.00 ($171.69 / sqft )

1686 Contentment Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in one of Kissimmees most desirable communities! This home is in excellent condition, offering a modern and elegant design throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136114
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelter Dimarzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2503 Hassonite Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$345,000.00 ($104.23 / sqft )

2503 Hassonite Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, STYLE AND CONFORT! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 story corner townhome in the desirable Amber Pointe gated community. Built in 2007, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137504
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Alexa Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1617 Mohegan Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$349,000.00 ($145.54 / sqft )

1617 Mohegan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Live Where Innovation Meets Inspiration Welcome to NeoCity*** Your new home address is 1617 Mohegan Blvd in Kissimmee, FL, 34744. This townhome is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349369
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Claudia Villarroel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$370,000.00 ($160.87 / sqft )

2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story corner townhouse in the desirable Tohoqua community, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open concept layout includes a spacious living and dining area, a modern kitchen with quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141277
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Carolina Salcedo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 Erin Breeze Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$385,000.00 ($177.50 / sqft )

1528 Erin Breeze Lane More Like This

Beautifully situated in the highly desirable Seasons at Big Sky community in Kissimmee, this recently built 2023 townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring 3 spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147056
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1779 Red Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$340,000.00 ($170.34 / sqft )

1779 Red Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome in a beautiful community with resort type amenities located near shopping and dining. Inside this Townhome, you will find 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a open kitchen connecting the din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142388
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Luceyda Rodriguez Otero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Teton Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$329,900.00 ($132.22 / sqft )

1200 Teton Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Adjusted! Seller Motivated. Townhome featuring tile flooring throughout and a bright, open floor plan designed for easy living and entertaining. The spacious layout flows seamlessly between livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380571
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Franklin Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2275 Southbury Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$348,790.00 ($224.59 / sqft )

2275 Southbury Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Tohoqua is the kind of neighborhood you've been looking for, with a family friendly amenity center and a location within proximity to major roadways, including US 192, the FL. Turnpike and within 30 m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386802
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$340,000.00 ($155.11 / sqft )

2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL CORNER TOWNHOME located in the highly desirable Tohoqua Community. This modern and well maintained property offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath within an elegant op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144271
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Edumig Colmenares Centeno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice