3057 Patterson Groves Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401160 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $268,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1917
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1412 / -81.617
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Patterson Groves
  • Provided by: YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jacky Liu
  • 626-328-8535
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO CDD! LOW HOA! Dream home in Haines City. Great location. 3 bedroom,1 office/den, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage. No rear neighbor house. Sizable back yard with great privacy. Open floor plan, kitchen with stainless steel appliances and dining nook. Master bedroom featured a large walk in closet, dual sinks, shower. The office/den can also be used/converted as 4th bedroom. Conveniently closed to Publix, Walmart, shoppings, restaurants all around. Short drive to US27, 17, I4, easy to Disney world, Universal, downtown of Orlando. Schedule a showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1501.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Extreme Management
  • Association Phone: 352-366-0234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: PATTERSON GROVES PB 138 PGS 4-10 LOT 29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-16-740503-000290
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 979 Kenbar Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$259,000.00 ($127.09 / sqft )

979 Kenbar Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Well maintained and updated 4 bedroom 2.5 2 story home with nice backyard. Law HOA community. Property is centrally located to shopping and Florida major attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146267
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nataliya Voroshylo Hylton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523492
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Huntley Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$317,000.00 ($92.47 / sqft )

17 Huntley Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful home located in a peaceful neighborhood with stunning views of the golf course. Perfect for those seeking comfort, tranquility, and scenic surroundings. Freshly renovated with modern lamina

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355935
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lidia Kania
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

2367 Northumberland Court New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room that flows into a charming dining area, perfect for gatherings. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525822
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$298,990.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

1046 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520693
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3536 Yarian Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$280,000.00 ($37.81 / sqft )

3536 Yarian Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Beautiful and well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Hammock Reserve Phase 1 community in Haines City. This inviting single story property offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378761
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yasesky Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Suffragette Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$299,800.00 ($112.54 / sqft )

1005 Suffragette Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Haines City home! Step inside into the well appointed and oversized living room, positioned at the front of the ground floor. Through the dining room you'll find

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377861
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1240 Alligator Alley, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$305,000.00 ($151.29 / sqft )

1240 Alligator Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to Sell and sold AS IS, this property is an excellent opportunity to own a waterfront retreat with endless potential. No HOA. The cozy 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146512
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Miranda Gregory
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2422 Bluestone Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$294,990.00 ($117.43 / sqft )

2422 Bluestone Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of the stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and an outdoor patio is easily r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400085
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4754 Katrina Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$316,990.00 ($111.19 / sqft )

4754 Katrina Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of this two story Eclipse shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368594
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice