110-112 Gloucester Boulevard, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: O6401140 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 110-112 Gloucester Boulevard
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $354,900
  • Price sqft: $321
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7105 / -82.3705
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Gloucester K Condo
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jason Jemison
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Updated Investment Opportunity 110 112 Gloucester Boulevard Welcome to a rare and versatile real estate opportunity in the heart of Sun City Center. This duplex offers a unique combination of immediate cash flow and long term security, making it a perfect fit for a savvy investor or a homeowner looking for a high value residency. This property has undergone significant capital improvements, ensuring that the new owner can enjoy a low maintenance experience from day one. Major Systems and Upgrades The property has been meticulously maintained and modernized to provide peace of mind. A brand new roof has been installed, and the HVAC system is new, removing the two most common high ticket concerns for any buyer. The interior has been fully updated throughout, featuring modern finishes that appeal to high quality tenants and homeowners alike. Exceptional HOA Value One of the most compelling aspects of this property is the inclusive Homeowners Association. At a monthly fee of only 704, the HOA handles almost every logistical and financial burden associated with property ownership. The fee covers water, sewer, trash, basic cable, high speed internet, pest control, landscaping, and exterior maintenance. This simplifies your accounting significantly, as the only utility the owner or tenants are responsible for is the electric bill. Proven Income and Stability The property consists of two separate units, offering a diversified income stream. Unit 112 provides immediate stability, as it is occupied by a reliable, long term tenant who is now entering their third year of residency. This proven history of occupancy reduces the risk of turnover and demonstrates the high demand for quality rentals in this specific corridor of Sun City Center. Unit 110 is vacant and move in ready, allowing the new owner to either place a new tenant at current market rates or occupy the unit personally while the neighboring unit helps pay the mortgage. Prime 55+ Location Situated in Florida's premier 55+ community, residents have access to an incredible array of amenities including world class fitness centers, multiple pools, and over 200 social clubs. The property is golf cart accessible to local shopping, dining, and medical facilities, making it a highly desirable location for the active adult demographic. Whether you are looking for a reliable rental property with established tenancy or a multi generational living solution with a new roof and new HVAC, 110 112 Gloucester Boulevard stands out as the premier choice in the current market. Contact us today to schedule a private tour and review the income potential of this turn key duplex.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1104.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 4.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 704.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mabel Corcuera
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLOUCESTER K CONDOMINIUM UNIT 346 TYPE STUART 1/24TH FRACTIONAL OWNERSHIP OF COMMON ELEMENTS AND EXPENSES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-32-19-1VX-000000-00346.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 739 Winterbrooke Way, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$349,000.00 ($121.18 / sqft )

739 Winterbrooke Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This Charming St. Thomas Model has pond & conservation views! This popular model configuration offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a split floor plan, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside and t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434157
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stace Liszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 448 Noble Faire Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$324,000.00 ($130.59 / sqft )

448 Noble Faire Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*click on 3d interactive tour above* one or more photos have been virtually staged. Fresh interior & exterior paint, brand new flooring in main living area, plus new roof! Treat yourself to fabulous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505982
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Robin Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2048 Berry Roberts Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($105.21 / sqft )

2048 Berry Roberts Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant and Thoughtfully Updated Home in the Heart of Sun City Center Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering near

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350386
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2423 Richmond Greens Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$375,000.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

2423 Richmond Greens Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Please watch our 3D virtual tour! Welcome to maintenance free living in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Kings Point in Sun City Center! Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490630
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jacqueline Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 672 Allegheny Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$345,000.00 ($113.26 / sqft )

672 Allegheny Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market with a new price. Pool home with NEW ROOF, NEW A/C, and NEW WINDOWS! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 1,684 sq. ft. home offers versatile living areas, including a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449362
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Shawn Leggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$344,900.00 ($144.37 / sqft )

1102 Emerald Dunes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Attention Homebuyers "HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT" An incredible opportunity has just become available as this stunning Tri on Model home is back on the market due to a change of heart from the previous bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8368830
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kevin McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Chipper Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$329,000.00 ($137.95 / sqft )

712 Chipper Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Priced reduced!! Welcome to veronathe newest and only gated community in sun city center, florida. This impeccably maintained home sits on a premium lot with beautiful golf course views and offers thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452393
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sandra Guthrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1103 Villeroy Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$408,000.00 ($184.62 / sqft )

1103 Villeroy Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully updated home, in the desirable 55+ community of Sun City Center. From the moment you arrive, the expanded paver driveway, large corner lot, new grass and landscape make a bold first impres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409254
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Silvia Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9909 Victory Gallop Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$367,000.00 ($144.72 / sqft )

9909 Victory Gallop Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home is nestled in a resort style community Belmont. Great lake view with a screened in lanai. This home features an open floor plan, split bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462621
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Ping Chiu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1853 Wolf Laurel Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$355,000.00 ($132.07 / sqft )

1853 Wolf Laurel Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Just reduced!!! Welcome to this stunning islander model nestled in the highly desirable greenbriar subdivision, offering serene pond and conservation views that create the perfect backdrop for florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467323
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sandra Guthrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice