1103 Villeroy Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8409254 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1103 Villeroy Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $408,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2210
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 292
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6907 / -82.3607
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Sun City Center
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Silvia Gordon
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated home, in the desirable 55+ community of Sun City Center. From the moment you arrive, the expanded paver driveway, large corner lot, new grass and landscape make a bold first impression. A quaint screened front porch welcomes you inside. The elegant interior is filled with upscale details including high ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring (30mil), plantation shutters. The open concept layout places the kitchen at the heart of the home, where youll find quartz countertops, wood cabinetry, soft close drawers, large breakfast bar, and tile backsplash. The split bedroom layout gives the master suite its own private wing, complete with tray ceilings, two closets, and bathroom with wood vanity and a curbless tile shower. A hallway door provides your guest with complete privacy in the second bedroom. Wake up with a mug of coffee on the rocking chair back porch, watch the sunrise and let the day unfold. Additional upgrades include roof (07/2024,Owens Corning 25yr), seamless gutters, vinyl soffit, fascia, appliances, tankless water heater, water softener, utility sink, LED lightings, remote control fans, etc. HVAC changed on 3/5/22. The 2024 survey is attached. Amenities include community pools (indoor and outdoor), fitness, shuffleboard, softball, lawn bowling, pickleball, lapidary, art, wood carving and more. You can join one or more of over 200 clubs and activities, and golf courses. Golf carts are a secondary means of transportation, and you can easily access grocery stores, restaurants, hospital, doctor and dentist offices, banks, hardware and grocery stores. Sun City Center is located between Tampa and Sarasota and is near airports, beaches, amusement parks, and professional sports teams.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1490.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Community First
  • Association Phone: 813-333-1047
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 260 LOT 71 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-13-32-19-1YH-000003-00071.0
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10003 Geese Trail Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$475,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

10003 Geese Trail Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome Home to Cypress Creek! This is very spacious 2 story single family home offers 5 bedrooms 3 baths, an upstairs loft + DEN. The open concept floorpan includes a dining room & living room comb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3662 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685890
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gabe Gadah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9837 Sage Creek Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$439,900.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

9837 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This two story Colorado floor plan is part of the Executive Series in the sought after Triple Creek community, offering the perfect blend of space, style, and everyday comfort. From the moment you ent

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462142
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tyan Long, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 Platinum Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$459,000.00 ($145.53 / sqft )

2320 Platinum Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller!! Brand new tile roof, 3 car garage & beautiful pool! Welcome to this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms & pool bath home, situated in a highly sought after area in the premier 55+ ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Robin Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$433,000.00 ($146.48 / sqft )

1809 Pacific Dunes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Click on 3d interactive tour above gorgeous home featuring peaceful water views & no backyard neighbors plus 2 private bedroom suites! Welcome to retirement living at its finest in the gated 5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499766
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Robin Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6822 King Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$430,000.00 ($111.46 / sqft )

6822 King Creek Drive Reduced More Like This

Your dream home is herethis beautifully maintained move in ready, turnkeytrenton model delivers style, space, and functionality for todays buyers. Featuring a desirable primary suite on main levelalon

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452360
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Scott Mueller PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15518 Miller Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$380,000.00 ($122.98 / sqft )

15518 Miller Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Come see this beautiful 2 story home in Sun City Center. Backing up to the lake, this home offers not only, calming water and wildlife views, but Room enough for everyone to spread out an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456030
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dan Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10222 Celtic Ash Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$370,000.00 ($137.14 / sqft )

10222 Celtic Ash Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your turn key Florida oasis in the premier resort style community of Belmont! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers ultimate peace of mind with a BRAND NEW ROOF featuring a transf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464628
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janessa Urra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9864 Smarty Jones Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$385,000.00 ($118.68 / sqft )

9864 Smarty Jones Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Ruskin, Florida! This spacious single family residence offers a functional layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492177
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Samantha Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9448 Lemon Drop Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$394,900.00 ($141.59 / sqft )

9448 Lemon Drop Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful corner lot home built in 2022 offering 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional, open concept design ideal for todays lifestyle. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460428
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adamelys Valladares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15541 Colt Creek Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$440,000.00 ($149.20 / sqft )

15541 Colt Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect HOME for you and your family is here!!! This immaculate Raleigh model will end your search! It is a beautiful, well maintained two story home offering 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478443
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jagsil Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice