7 Twilight Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401069 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7 Twilight Lane
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1304
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9811 / -81.6598
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Haven Grove Manor
  • Provided by: IHOME REALTY FL LLC
  • Contact: Karen Sweat
  • 407-730-9971
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the serene beauty of this stunning home! Gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 carport home boasting a spacious floor plan that effortlessly blends functionality with modern style. From the moment you step inside, youll be greeted by an open concept living area filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. . This home is loaded with upgrades, including: new roof with better type 30 year shingles, newer kitchen featuring new sleek stainless steel appliances, newer hvac system from 2023, newer septic drain field in 2024, renovated bathrooms, fresh interior & exterior paint, new light fixtures, faucets, toilets, interior doors, and closet doors. Step outside to enjoy a fenced backyard and a huge screened in porch that extends your living area, creating the perfect spot for relaxing, dining, or entertaining,. Conveniently located near all major highways, shopping, restaurants, and entertainmentthis move in ready home truly has it all! All measurements are approximate and should be verified by the buyer, virtual staging was added to some of the pictures.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 938.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: W 79 FT OF E 387 FT OF S 100 FT OF N 475 FT OF W1/2 OF NW1/4 OF NW1/4 BEING LOT 29 OF UNREC HAVEN GROVE MANOR
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-29-07-000000-033260
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: C-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4454 Glenns Landing, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$249,000.00 ($118.57 / sqft )

4454 Glenns Landing Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT with a $10,000 drop! Get your appointment to see this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938011
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tisha Talbot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3865 Osprey Pointe Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$255,000.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

3865 Osprey Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"OWNER WILL CREDIT UP TO $15,000 FOR THE COST OF ROOF REPLACEMENT AT CLOSING" FOR SALE: Attractive 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Home in Winter Haven! Discover your dream home in Osprey Pointe,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141071
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Browning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Linz Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$259,000.00 ($150.06 / sqft )

1703 Linz Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION! This brand new single story, two bedroom, two bath Villa is located in Vienna Square, a 55+ gated community in Winter Haven. Live a low maintenance lifestyle with tranquil views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4933885
  2. Provided by DGCF REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Austin Schreiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 871 Reflections Loop E, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$246,000.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

871 Reflections Loop E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful opportunity home with 3 bedrooms plus a den easily convertible into another room. The main room with its bathroom. This property is ideal for both investment and housing, located in a very q

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367947
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Soraya Rios Afanador
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Caneel Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$210,000.00 ($118.44 / sqft )

3008 Caneel Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Situated in the desirable, maintenance free gated community of Traditions, this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a flex room offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy a truly leisurely lifestyle. D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937668
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2307 Scarlet Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$260,000.00 ($149.17 / sqft )

2307 Scarlet Avenue More Like This

***SELLER INCENTIVE! Seller offering $3,000 credit to buyer that can be used toward closing costs or interest rate buy down.*** Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137553
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Florez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Garden Lake Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$249,000.00 ($147.43 / sqft )

2202 Garden Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in the prestigious gated community of Winterset, just minutes from Legoland. This captivating 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa, featuring Mediterranean inspired architecture, off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937345
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4040 Carteret, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$254,000.00 ($111.01 / sqft )

4040 Carteret Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This is a very well maintained home which is priced to sell! The property has many upgrades; a new roof in 21, new AC coil in 25, and newer countertops. It is also located close to the side entrance g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902225
  2. Provided by KLINE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Scott Kline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1374 Benevento Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$199,900.00 ($87.52 / sqft )

1374 Benevento Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Subject to lender approval. Property has sustained prior storm related damage with documented mold and interior environmental conditions. Due to these conditions, interior access is limite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390730
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Hien Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Wingfoot Ct, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$215,000.00 ($127.82 / sqft )

2813 Wingfoot Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2813 Wingfoot Court now one of the best values in Cypresswood Golf & Country Club! Perfectly positioned along the 8th fairway inside this guard gated golf community, this beautifully main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959887
  2. Provided by CROSBY & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Corinna Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice