2518 Trinidad Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148179 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2518 Trinidad Road
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2030
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1127 / -81.6663
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Hammock Reserve Ph 4
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Rudy Morales, PA
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained rental property located in one of Central Floridas most desirable and fast growing areas. This home offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and accessibilityideal for tenants seeking quality living in a prime location. Featuring a functional layout, the property includes spacious living areas with abundant natural light, a well equipped kitchen with ample cabinet space, and comfortable bedrooms designed for everyday living. The primary bedroom provides a private and relaxing space. Enjoy the outdoor area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while taking advantage of Floridas year round lifestyle. ?? Prime Location: Conveniently located near major highways, shopping centers, restaurants, and essential services. Just minutes from Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona Medical City, and key employment hubs. ?? Additional Highlights: Easy access to main roads and commuting routes Well maintained property Comfortable and practical floor plan Located in a high demand rental area This property offers an excellent opportunity to live in a highly desirable area with convenient access to everything Central Florida! Schedule your private tour today. Located just minutes from major highways, Orlando International Airport, and Lake Nona Medical City, this home provides easy access to work, shopping, and entertainment. If you're looking for a rental in a prime location, this is a great opportunity. Schedule your showing today before it's gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1830.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: prime community management/ tristan Rafool
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-25-490010-008400
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2117 Winger Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,950.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

2117 Winger Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in the heart of Haines City! Ideally situated on a quiet street, this residence offers approximately 1,600 sq. ft. of well designed li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143896
  2. Provided by R&J REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jose Marrero Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3377 Wakefield Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,950.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

3377 Wakefield Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION , brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, situated on a spacious quarter acre lot! Property Features: Modern open concept floor plan Bright and spacious living areas Brand new stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383471
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Luz Rodriguez Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Pond Pine Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,975.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

1950 Pond Pine Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready, this inviting home offers a bright, open concept layout designed for both comfort and style. Enjoy spacious bedrooms and a well appointed kitchen featuring ge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149483
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Cannon Weismore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Pawnee Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,995.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

566 Pawnee Court More Like This

Amazing single home 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home your own. This beautifully maintained single story home in the desirable calabay crossing community! Built in 2023, just minutes away from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149436
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Princess Tree Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,999.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1433 Princess Tree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Cypress Park Estates community of Haines City. Built in 2024, this modern single story residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361910
  2. Provided by JC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Kalin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Tanaro Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

660 Tanaro Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful newer construction home located in a quiet community in Haines City! Built in 2022, this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a spacious open floor plan with approximately 1,853

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147294
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huizi Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1242 Tagliamento Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1242 Tagliamento Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Call now for you showing. Great Opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149503
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelly Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 Tupelo Trail, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1324 Tupelo Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home for rent in Cypress Park Estates, Haines City! This stunning one story home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,939 sq. ft. of living space. The beautiful Bradley mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149727
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juan Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 689 Meadow Pointe Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

689 Meadow Pointe Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering a spacious open floor plan designed for both comfort and style. The primary suite features a generously sized bedroom and pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401838
  2. Provided by BELLA TRAE REALTY
  3. Contact Bekah Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Vanilla Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

1712 Vanilla Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience high end modern living in this brand new residence at Scenic Terrace. Perfectly designed for comfort and elegance, this home is fully loaded with premium upgrades, featuring Luxury Vinyl Pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402333
  2. Provided by PMI ORLANDO PARKS
  3. Contact Merly Leon Santamaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice