5579 Millenia Park 403, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400912 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5579 Millenia Park 403
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4755 / -81.4152
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Elementary School: Sadler Elem
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Margarita Gutierrez, PA
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MILLEIA PARK New 1 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom + DEN in Prime Orlando Location Discover this brand new 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment with a den in a newly built luxury community in Orlando. The open concept layout offers a bright and functional living space with modern finishes, stainless steel appliances, and abundant natural light. The spacious den is a standout feature, offering incredible flexibilityperfect for a home office, media room, guest area, or even easily used as a second bedroom. Enjoy the benefits of a 2 bedroom style layout while only paying the rent of a 1 bedroom. The apartment also features beautiful lake views Turnpike, and John Young Parkway. Community amenities include resort style pools, fitness center, clubhouse, scenic lake path, 24/7 security monitoring, and a dog friendly environment with a dedicated dog park. THE UNIT WILL BE DELIVERED WITH BLINDS. MOVE IN REQUIRES FIRST MONTHS RENT AND ONE SECURITY DEPOSIT.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 750.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • School Elementary: Sadler Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Lighting, Other
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CARLOS GALLEGOS
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: MILLENIA PARK
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 403
  • View: Water
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5226 Via Hacienda Circle A313, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5226 Via Hacienda Circle A313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pretty good located community with a great layout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139193
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Wakulla Way, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,450.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

1450 Wakulla Way More Like This

2/1 unit with granite countertops, kitchen cabinets 2024 , FENCED IN PRIVATE YARD!!! , all located within walking distance to WalMart. This property has tile flooring throughout. Water/sewer/trash/law

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407162
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Acosta, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3707 Conroy Road 1712, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

3707 Conroy Road 1712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 2/2 corner unit located on ground floor, totally renovated. Mosaic at Millenia is located close to major roadways, shopping malls and theme parks.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147099
  2. Provided by HP PROPERTY SOLUTIONS, LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5225 Via Hacienda Circle B115, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,480.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5225 Via Hacienda Circle B115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Orlando! This gorgeous FIRST LEVEL 2 Bedroom 2 Bath is only MINUTES away from the desirable Mall at Millenia. Featuring all TILE flooring, NO CARPET ANYWHERE! Don't wait and debat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399212
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Acosta, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,699.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424 More Like This

For rent 2nd floor unit with water view balcony**3 bedroom 2 baths** beautiful condo near to millenia mall**public transportation**all appliances included**all ceramic tile**schedule your appointment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147928
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4789 Texas Avenue A, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,600.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4789 Texas Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

A very comfortable property in a great location...

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149330
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Romy Majano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5579 Millenia Park  517, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,850.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

5579 Millenia Park 517 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Millenia community, this beautiful property at 5579 Millenia Park Blvd offers the perfect combination of comfort, location, and modern style. Situated in a quiet and we

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394181
  2. Provided by FUSILIER MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Mariela Miliani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Blvd  519, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Blvd 519 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 1 Bedroom + Den / 1 Bathroom apartment just minutes from The Mall at Millenia be the first to live in it! Modern open layout with a Lake View, contemporary finishes, and a versatile den per

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144085
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Gomez Gomez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5579 Millenia Park Blvd  124, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

5579 Millenia Park Blvd 124 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Brand New 2 Bedroom + Den Apartment Millenia Park, Orlando. Be among the first to live in this modern, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment with a versatile den! Perfect for a home office, guest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147393
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Vanessa Requena Tizzani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2482 Lakeway Branch Drive 904, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,625.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

2482 Lakeway Branch Drive 904 More Like This

Welcome to your Newly UPDATED dream home in Orlando, Florida, which features 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms! This stunning condo boasts upgrades and luxurious features such as marble tile flooring, granit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376172
  2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jobe Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice