4820 Conway Road 130, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400637 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4820 Conway Road 130
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 636
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4839 / -81.3318
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Elementary School: Shenandoah Elem
  • Middle School: Conway
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Thomas Nickley, Jr
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to 4820 Conway Rd, Unit 130, Orlando, a charming second floor condo offering 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and an open floorplan designed for comfortable, low maintenance living. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, a seasonal retreat, or an investment opportunity, this unit offers an easy, functional layout in a convenient Orlando location. Inside, the open design creates a bright and connected feel, allowing the living, dining, and kitchen areas to flow together with ease. The layout makes the space feel inviting and practical for both everyday living and casual entertaining. The bedroom provides a comfortable private retreat, while the full bath adds convenience and functionality. Located on the second floor, the unit offers an elevated setting that adds privacy and a quiet residential feel. The exterior setting and shared community environment make it especially appealing for buyers seeking a simpler lifestyle with less exterior upkeep. The community adds to the propertys appeal with a well maintained setting and the convenience of condo living, making it easier to enjoy your home without the demands of extensive maintenance. Its location along Conway Road also places you close to shopping, dining, major roadways, and everyday essentials, with easy access to Downtown Orlando, the airport, and surrounding areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 636.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • School Elementary: Shenandoah Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.05
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Extreme Management
  • Association Phone: 407-723-0403
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SIENNA PLACE CONDOMINIUM 8481/1959 UNIT 130 BLDG Q
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 17-23-30-8029-17-130
  • Unit Number: 130
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5228 Curry Ford Road 320, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$139,900.00 ($132.99 / sqft )

5228 Curry Ford Road 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOMS CONDO**2ND FLOOR WITH BALCONY**GREAT INVESTMENT UNIT**SCHEDULE A SHOWING TODAY

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.21 acres
  1. MLSID: S5137317
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Conway Road T6, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$139,900.00 ($201.30 / sqft )

1935 Conway Road T6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning conway condo! Completely remodeled with high end designer grade finishes. All new flooring, new a/c, new water heater, updated kitchen with quartz c tops, and updated bathroom with floating v

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343252
  2. Provided by SOCARRAS & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Edward Socarras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5325 Curry Ford Road D102, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$129,975.00 ($145.06 / sqft )

5325 Curry Ford Road D102 More Like This

ATTENTION INVESTORS! Beautiful Condominium in the Desirable location close to the Orlando International Airport! 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bath this FIRST FLOOR. Enter into an exceptionally large formal living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134395
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4858 Conway Road 58, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$140,000.00 ($220.13 / sqft )

4858 Conway Road 58 Virtual Tour More Like This

Youve just found a beautifully refreshed condo in the heart of Orlando, where modern updates meet effortless living! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath, second floor unit is a rare find in the sought after commun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402431
  2. Provided by BLOOM HOME GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris Winn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Conway Drive 05, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$130,000.00 ($187.05 / sqft )

1935 Conway Drive 05 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a great unit close to the Orlando Executive Airport and also close to UCF, Rollins College, Downtown Orlando and the Orlando International Airport (MCO). This is a perfect unit and well loca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101272
  2. Provided by PACIFIC REALTY
  3. Contact Lo Laurore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4870 Conway Road 106, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$144,900.00 ($227.83 / sqft )

4870 Conway Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

STOP RENTING. START OWNING. Welcome to Sienna Place where comfort, convenience, and smart buying collide in one of Orlandos most accessible locations. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo delivers far

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383805
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Goris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2065 Dixie Belle Drive 2065m, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$161,600.00 ($162.74 / sqft )

2065 Dixie Belle Drive 2065m Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Discover unbeatable value in this centrally located condo in the desirable gated community of Miriada Condos. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout (County records reflect 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340572
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Jayesh Khatri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2041 Dixie Belle Drive 2041a, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$129,900.00 ($130.82 / sqft )

2041 Dixie Belle Drive 2041a Virtual Tour More Like This

"Welcome to this charming Condominium community. This cozy unit offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With plenty of living space, this property features vinyl flooring, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343243
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Jose Rodriguez LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2228 Ohara Court 1052, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$155,000.00 ($167.93 / sqft )

2228 Ohara Court 1052 Virtual Tour More Like This

!!!RARELY AVAILABLE !!! A SPACIOUS 1 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM CONDOMINIUM OR PATIO HOME WITH 923 SQ FT . ONE OF THE LARGEST CURRENTLY AVAILABLE IN THE 32812 ZIP CODE FOR A 1 BEDROOM 1 BATH UNIT . GREAT F

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.72 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139033
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yung Kan Han
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2071 Dixie Belle Drive 2071p, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$160,000.00 ($192.77 / sqft )

2071 Dixie Belle Drive 2071p Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience exceptional value in this ideally located condo within the sought after, gated Miriada Condos community. This generous 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374259
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yvonne Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice