16593 Barbours Creek Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400540 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16593 Barbours Creek Way
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1950
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3965 / -81.652
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Waterleigh Ph 5
  • Provided by: KAZA REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Manuella Benrhanem, PA
  • 407-723-8230
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning brand new 2026 townhouse nestled in the sought after Waterleigh community in Winter Garden! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers 1,567 sq ft of modern living space with premium finishes throughout. Step inside and enjoy an open concept floor plan featuring high ceilings, a bright living/dining combo, and a gourmet kitchen equipped with solid wood cabinets, stone countertops, and stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, range, microwave, dishwasher, washer, and dryer. All bedrooms are conveniently located upstairs, with the spacious primary suite boasting a walk in closet and private en suite bathroom. Enjoy resort style living with access to the community pool, playground, and sidewalks perfect for active families. The attached 1 car garage adds convenience, and the no smoking policy ensures a clean, well maintained home for all residents. Located in one of Winter Garden's most desirable neighborhoods, you'll be just minutes from top rated schools, dining, shopping, and major highways. Don't miss this rare opportunity to live in a never before occupied home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1567.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Difference - Heather
  • Association Phone: 4074804200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-24-27-7514-02-290
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15467 Sugar Citrus Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,700.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

15467 Sugar Citrus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome located in the new Winter Garden area, with 4 bedrooms and 3 bath. The kitchen is spectacularly designed with stainless steel appliances, 2 car Garage, near to new Publix, Walmart,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121940
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16507 Outter Grove Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

16507 Outter Grove Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage located in the highly sought after Waterleigh community in Winter Garden. This popular Sandhill floor plan offers a premium c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385049
  2. Provided by MBR HOMES INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcia Braga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15609 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,725.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

15609 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, master planned community of Storey Grove, perfectly located just minutes from Downtown Winter Garden. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368574
  2. Provided by JC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Kalin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13071 Inkwell Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,750.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

13071 Inkwell Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 2,042 sq ft of well designed living space. The open concept kitchen, complete with a large island, overlooks a bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148709
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 Twilight Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,750.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

7019 Twilight Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Beautiful townhome, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, two cars garage, located in the highly desired Horizons West area of Winter Garden. The first floor open plan features ceram

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149388
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Arlete Ritt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12118 Plumpton Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,750.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

12118 Plumpton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Encore at Ovation community in Winter Gardens Horizon West area. Built in 2024, this modern residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396191
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Mridula Mehta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5417 New Independence Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,750.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

5417 New Independence Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Independence community in Winter Garden. This property features a spacious layout filled with natural light, perfect for comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3374 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403708
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Fausto Correa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1335 Priory Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,790.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1335 Priory Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern Comfort Meets Effortless Living! BRAND NEW KITCHEN APPLIANCES INCLUDING DISHWASHER!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious 2 story townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388888
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emilia Rivero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15626 Dahoon Holly Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,795.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

15626 Dahoon Holly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Summerlake community with top rated schools in Winter Garden! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom + Office + 2 bath bungalow offers modern comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232518
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Hsieh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15823 Tollington Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,795.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

15823 Tollington Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Must see***available now***clean & modern stylish townhouse in new master planned community at encore/ovation horizon west in winter garden. Amenities i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392920
  2. Provided by FUSILIER MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Lisi Dutka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice