17876 Adrift Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400461 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17876 Adrift Road
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3898
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4046 / -81.6544
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Waterleigh Ph 4b 4c
  • Elementary School: Water Spring Elementary
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Winnie Tam
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional 2023 built lakefront home in the highly sought after Waterleigh community of Winter Garden. Set on a premium lot with serene natural lake views, this residence offers a perfect blend of modern design, smart technology, and everyday convenience. The bright, open concept layout is filled with natural light and seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areasideal for both daily living and entertaining, all enhanced by tranquil water views. The gourmet kitchen features sleek countertops, ample cabinetry, and a large island designed for gathering. Upstairs, upgraded hardwood flooring throughout adds elegance and durability. The spacious primary suite offers a spa inspired bath and walk in closet, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy breathtaking lake views and Florida sunsets from your private outdoor space. A smart home system with integrated security enhances comfort and peace of mind. Prime location: Resort style community amenities, top rated schools within the neighborhood, Publix nearby, ~17 minutes to Disney, and easy access to highways, dining, shopping center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Other, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2866.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.23
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Access management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Smart Home
  • Legal Description: WATERLEIGH PHASES 4B AND 4C 109/34 LOT 286
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-24-27-7511-02-860
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$950,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

15734 Sweet Lemon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in the sought after Highlands at Summerlake Groves community in Winter Garden. Designed with a focus on elevated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4655 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401408
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1646 Holcomb Creek Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$929,000.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

1646 Holcomb Creek Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1646 Holcomb Creek Street. Your beautifully appointed four bedroom, 4.5 bath Meritage home offers 3,824 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Gardens most desirable c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4718 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394506
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343579
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17406 Honeybell Tangelo Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$845,000.00 ($197.57 / sqft )

17406 Honeybell Tangelo Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the elegance and comfort of the Frost plan, a luxurious new home designed to meet all your needs. This stunning home features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a spacious lay

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4277 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402286
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jasmine Martz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10551 Petrillo Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$919,999.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

10551 Petrillo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home located in the highly desirable Winding Bay community in Winter Garden. Upon entry, the home welcomes you with a private office to the left, ideal for working or studying f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4634 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368778
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sinara Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12904 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,022,000.00 ($207.01 / sqft )

12904 Westhaven Oak Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Toll Brothers New Construction in Horizon West Winter Garden | Estimated Completion Summer 2026 The wide and elongated foyer create an impressive entry into th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381734
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dayene Grubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17222 Dancy Orange Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$965,000.00 ($187.38 / sqft )

17222 Dancy Orange Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Upgraded Home on Premium Conservation Lot in Winter Garden Welcome to this beautifully upgraded two story residence located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities, zoned fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383910
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5150 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$995,000.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

5150 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

TURN KEY ! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home is packed with upgrades Calacatta countertops, ceiling height cabinets, automated curtains, under cabinet lighting, a gourmet kitchen with tower, Tes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404827
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Natalia Romanelli Mourao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12928 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$916,000.00 ($208.04 / sqft )

12928 Westhaven Oak Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the sought after Delray floorplan by Toll Brothers in Westhaven at Ovation. This spacious two story home offers over 3,600 square feet with 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4403 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400451
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact DeVahn Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10472 Petrillo Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,065,000.00 ($207.20 / sqft )

10472 Petrillo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

$15K Seller Concession Offered | Near Disney in Winter Garden | Luxury Pool Home in Horizon West | 5 Bed + Media Room Welcome to 10472 Petrillo Way, a luxury pool home in Winter Gardens highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382263
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Bress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice