15935 Grafton Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400426 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15935 Grafton Way
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $520,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2402
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3788 / -81.6495
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Encore At Ovation
  • Elementary School: Water Spring Elementary
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  • Contact: Andressa Baptista Steidl de Oliveira
  • 407-440-1010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained and fully furnished townhome in the highly desirable Encore at Ovation community. This home is in impeccable condition and comes completely decorated and equipped, offering a true turnkey opportunity. Every detail has been thoughtfully prepared, making it move in ready with everything needed for comfortable living or immediate use. Ideal for homeowners or investors seeking a hassle free property in a prime location close to major attractions, dining, and shopping. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1833.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rizzetta & CO / Julia Cassanova
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ENCORE AT OVATION - PHASE 4B 111/103 LOT 350
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-24-27-2354-03-500
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7078 Twilight Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$468,900.00 ($179.52 / sqft )

7078 Twilight Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Horizon West Sanctuary: The Madison at Mezzano. Experience the perfect blend of sofisticated design and functionality with this stunning Madison floor plan by Park Square Homes. Nestl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391631
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elle Probst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15684 Orange Harvest Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$469,900.00 ($233.55 / sqft )

15684 Orange Harvest Loop Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 15684 Orange Harvest Loop, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a loft, located in the highly desirable Hickory Hammock neighborhood of Winter Garden, Florida. Known for its charming archit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885221
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Sue Piesik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18167 Cider Mill Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$469,990.00 ($224.88 / sqft )

18167 Cider Mill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to a charming Sandhill townhome in Waterleigh, offering comfort and modern convenience. Features include 1,816 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a garage, loft space, and smart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386278
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7363 Mezzano Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$469,999.00 ($187.40 / sqft )

7363 Mezzano Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your chance to own one of the most desirable residences in this vibrant community! This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath corner townhome is truly specialnot only does it feature a thoughtful two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340083
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16396 Prairie School Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$474,990.00 ($177.63 / sqft )

16396 Prairie School Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into this exceptionally maintained corner townhome, built in 2021, filled with natural light and thoughtful upgrades throughout. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a flexible first floor space perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396532
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Carly Ruecker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15267 Hamlin Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$474,990.00 ($183.04 / sqft )

15267 Hamlin Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience modern townhome living in this beautifully designed three story residence located in Parkview at Hamlin in Winter Garden. This thoughtfully planned home features three private suites, inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494938
  2. Provided by ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reed Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Walkers Grove Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$475,000.00 ($197.67 / sqft )

900 Walkers Grove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Winter Garden Golf Cart District! Dont miss this amazing opportunity to own a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of Downtown Winter Garden, right in the highly des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376036
  2. Provided by SPECTRUM PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Laura Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6982 Twilight Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$475,000.00 ($194.99 / sqft )

6982 Twilight Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained two story townhouse in Winter Garden just 15 minutes from Magic Kingdom, where you can enjoy nightly fireworks views right from your home. Completed in December 2023, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381394
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Yartemy Pinheiro LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10089 Salt Point Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$475,000.00 ($261.42 / sqft )

10089 Salt Point Drive More Like This

It can be negotiated along with the furniture. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse located in the highly desirable Waterleigh community. This modern home offers a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392385
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7036 Bolanzo Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$475,000.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

7036 Bolanzo Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, like new townhome located in the highly desirable Mezzano community in Winter Garden. Offering a thoughtful and versatile layout, this home combines modern feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401429
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Lindsay Seibert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice