161 Sunset Walk Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400288 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 161 Sunset Walk Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $529,025
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2532
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3673 / -81.6355
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Westhaven At Ovation
  • Elementary School: Water Spring Elementary
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  • Contact: DeVahn Powell
  • 407-345-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The Rinker Elite floorplan at Westhaven at Ovation offers a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout perfect for modern living. Featuring an open concept main living area, this home seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and great room, making it ideal for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Generous bedrooms, a versatile loft or flex space, and upscale finishes throughout provide both functionality and style. With attention to detail and energy efficient features, the Rinker Elite delivers a perfect blend of luxury and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Rinker Elite Craftsman
  • Builder Name: Toll Brothers
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2031.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 447.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: May Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WESTHAVEN AT OVATION 111/89 LOT 161
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-27-7806-01-610
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14099 Lochend Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$479,900.00 ($197.98 / sqft )

14099 Lochend Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at its finest! Nestled in the prestigious West Haven at Ovation community in Winter Garden, this almost brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is the epitome of modern ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404015
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Anahi Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Pasturelands Place, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$479,999.00 ($174.36 / sqft )

6530 Pasturelands Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

DOWN PAYMENT ASSISTANCE AVAILABLE Welcome to your New Home with Brand New Inverter AC unit in a tranquil setting with a water view of a beautiful pond and conservation area. This well maintained townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390459
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Amber Draus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16434 Hamlin Hills Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$480,000.00 ($193.08 / sqft )

16434 Hamlin Hills Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the highly desirable Hamlin Hills area of Winter Garden. This well maintained home features a functional layout, a charming front porch, and a de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396052
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ronaldo Menezes Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15051 Groveside Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$483,575.00 ($215.31 / sqft )

15051 Groveside Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Ready estimate in August! This new construction, three story townhome (The Lantana) is a showstopper with its popular farmhouse exterior. This townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406358
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 New Independence Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$488,000.00 ($173.73 / sqft )

5413 New Independence Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Winter Garden area. The primary bedroom is conveniently located downstairs, offering comfort and privacy, while upstairs youll find

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2809 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146601
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16440 Hamlin Hills Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$489,000.00 ($205.03 / sqft )

16440 Hamlin Hills Road Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER LOT townhouse right next to Hamlin Middle and Hamlin Elementary schools. Downstairs you'll find an open floorplan with the kitchen, dining room and great room, a half bathroom and the courtyard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402004
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Dimerson Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16329 Prairie School Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$490,000.00 ($183.38 / sqft )

16329 Prairie School Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning corner unit townhome in the heart of Winter Garden, where natural light, extra space, and thoughtful design come together to create the perfect place to call home! As you step

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353551
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Jefferson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15039 Groveside Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$490,380.00 ($218.34 / sqft )

15039 Groveside Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Ready in June! This new construction, three story townhome (The Lantana) is a showstopper with its popular farmhouse exterior. This townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398354
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15027 Groveside Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$492,630.00 ($219.34 / sqft )

15027 Groveside Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398345
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 648 Orange Belt Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$499,990.00 ($211.95 / sqft )

648 Orange Belt Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity to own in one of the most desirable locations near downtown Winter Gardenjust off iconic Heritage at Plant Street in the GOLF CART DISTRICT. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144591
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Milinda Knollinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice