5413 New Independence Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146601 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5413 New Independence Parkway
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $488,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2809
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4728 / -81.6161
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Provided by: MD3 HOMES LLC
  • Contact: Monica Duran
  • 407-557-8810
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Winter Garden area. The primary bedroom is conveniently located downstairs, offering comfort and privacy, while upstairs youll find additional spacious bedrooms. This home features a modern layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining, along with a cozy patio, a 2 car garage, and ample natural light throughout. The community also offers great amenities including a pool and clubhouse, tennis court and more ...Located in a quiet community, close to everything you need. Perfect for living or investing.Ideally located near Publix, Walmart, major expressways, and just minutes from Winter Garden Village, Walt Disney World Resort, cinemas, restaurants, and more. All appliances and the pergola on the patio are included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2131.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 264.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tyler Parsons
  • Association Phone: 407-654-7479
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SIGNATURE LAKES - PHASE 2 69/93 LOT 1218
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-23-27-8132-12-180
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16413 Prairie School Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$439,900.00 ($193.79 / sqft )

16413 Prairie School Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2021 and located in the desirable Hawksmoor community in Horizon West, this three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome offers a modern layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397513
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Roberto Aponte, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$439,990.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

13295 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES The Porter floorplan is an inviting two story townhome designed with thoughtful spaces throughout. Featuring three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112136
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16570 Barbours Creek Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$439,990.00 ($245.80 / sqft )

16570 Barbours Creek Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Waterleigh presents the Ibis. This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed with an open concept a spacious kitchen with bar sea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403257
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14095 Title Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$440,000.00 ($187.87 / sqft )

14095 Title Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained townhome in the highly desirable community of Storey Grove! Built in 2020, this beautifully cared for 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382795
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Sanquiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15038 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$441,000.00 ($223.63 / sqft )

15038 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained home located in the highly desirable community of Winter Garden. This charming property offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405201
  2. Provided by DTB FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Pedro Henriq Stuart Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15907 Marina Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$443,500.00 ($167.74 / sqft )

15907 Marina Bay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your future home, a harmonious blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience nestled within the vibrant community of Hawksmoor, located in Winter Garden, FL. This impeccably designed 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398406
  2. Provided by SIMPSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristian Cen Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8113 Red Stopper Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$444,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

8113 Red Stopper Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Horizon West, this impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly sought after Summerlake community offers the rare blend of style, efficiency, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386525
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kassandra Lopez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16353 Lakelet Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$444,990.00 ($248.60 / sqft )

16353 Lakelet Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

"Welcome to your charming townhome located at Waterleigh. The Ibis townhome is where comfort, style, and modern convenience come together to create the perfect haven for you and your family. This deli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316011
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$445,000.00 ($185.49 / sqft )

11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley Green Listing More Like This

**Stunning Home in Winding Bay Preserve with Resort Style Amenities** Discover your dream home in the sought after Winding Bay Preserve! This immaculate residence offers resort style living with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124930
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Jimenez Fuentes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12003 Holystone Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$445,000.00 ($193.98 / sqft )

12003 Holystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterleighone of Winter Gardens most sought after communities! This beautifully upgraded end unit Sandhill townhome shines with natural light, thanks to extra windows and an open, airy layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961121
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Darren Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice