15051 Groveside Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406358 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15051 Groveside Road
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $483,575
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2246
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4688 / -81.6379
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Parkview At Hamlin
  • Elementary School: Hamlin Elementary
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Adam Schott
  • 407-270-2747
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Ready estimate in August! This new construction, three story townhome (The Lantana) is a showstopper with its popular farmhouse exterior. This townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a powder room, spanning 1,846 sq. ft. As you enter this home through the 8 ft. entry door, you are welcomed by your Study Room with Storage space. As you continue up, you will find luxury vinyl plank flooring that that leads you to the open concept living room, dining room and stunning kitchen. Your inner gourmet will be delighted by the large eat in island, 42 in. cabinets with crown molding, quartz counters and soft close drawers. Your eyes will be drawn to the bank of windows flooding your dining room and kitchen with light. Moving to the third level, you have quick access to the generously sized primary suite that accesses your ensuite bathroom with glass enclosed shower, dual vanities, and the roomy, well lit walk in closet. Adjacent to the primary suite is your laundry room with adjacent, secondary bedrooms and guest bath.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Lantana
  • Builder Name: DRB Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1846.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Hamlin Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 247.32
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management
  • Association Phone: (407) 327-5824
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKVIEW AT HAMLIN 113/85 LOT 59
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-23-27-6115-00-590
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: ORG-P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13307 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$437,990.00 ($195.01 / sqft )

13307 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Harbor floor plan offers a smartly designed two story townhome that caters to both convenience and space. With th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112135
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16413 Prairie School Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$439,900.00 ($193.79 / sqft )

16413 Prairie School Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2021 and located in the desirable Hawksmoor community in Horizon West, this three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome offers a modern layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397513
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Roberto Aponte, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$439,990.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

13295 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES The Porter floorplan is an inviting two story townhome designed with thoughtful spaces throughout. Featuring three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112136
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16570 Barbours Creek Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$439,990.00 ($245.80 / sqft )

16570 Barbours Creek Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Waterleigh presents the Ibis. This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed with an open concept a spacious kitchen with bar sea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403257
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14095 Title Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$440,000.00 ($187.87 / sqft )

14095 Title Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained townhome in the highly desirable community of Storey Grove! Built in 2020, this beautifully cared for 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382795
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Sanquiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15038 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$441,000.00 ($223.63 / sqft )

15038 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained home located in the highly desirable community of Winter Garden. This charming property offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405201
  2. Provided by DTB FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Pedro Henriq Stuart Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15907 Marina Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$443,500.00 ($167.74 / sqft )

15907 Marina Bay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your future home, a harmonious blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience nestled within the vibrant community of Hawksmoor, located in Winter Garden, FL. This impeccably designed 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398406
  2. Provided by SIMPSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristian Cen Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8113 Red Stopper Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$444,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

8113 Red Stopper Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Horizon West, this impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly sought after Summerlake community offers the rare blend of style, efficiency, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386525
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kassandra Lopez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16353 Lakelet Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$444,990.00 ($248.60 / sqft )

16353 Lakelet Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

"Welcome to your charming townhome located at Waterleigh. The Ibis townhome is where comfort, style, and modern convenience come together to create the perfect haven for you and your family. This deli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316011
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$445,000.00 ($185.49 / sqft )

11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley Green Listing More Like This

**Stunning Home in Winding Bay Preserve with Resort Style Amenities** Discover your dream home in the sought after Winding Bay Preserve! This immaculate residence offers resort style living with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124930
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Jimenez Fuentes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice