4369 Aqua Vista Drive 16-c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399696 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4369 Aqua Vista Drive 16-c
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 976
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4988 / -81.413
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Lemon Tree Sec 1
  • Building: Lemon Tree Sec 1
  • Elementary School: Catalina Elem
  • Middle School: Memorial Middle
  • High School: Oak Ridge High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  • Contact: Dominick Florio
  • 407-695-2066
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Situated in a prime Millenia location, youre just minutes from the Mall at Millenia, Universal Studios, top rated dining, shopping, and major hospitalsmaking this an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors. This light filled unit features an open layout with abundant natural light throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere, while the spacious kitchen offers plenty of storage and functionality, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy relaxing on your covered back patioideal for morning coffee or unwinding in the eveningand appreciate the ease of first floor living with no stairs. Additional updates include an HVAC system replaced in 2026, offering added peace of mind. The community offers a variety of amenities, including a pool, tennis court, clubhouse, recreational areas, and designated dog walks, with the association fee covering grounds maintenance and trash service for low maintenance living. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, second home, or investment property, this condo checks all the boxesschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 976.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Oak Ridge High
  • Middle School: Memorial Middle
  • School Elementary: Catalina Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Premier Management / Ron Shipwash
  • Association Phone: 407-333-7787
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEMON TREE SECTION 1 CONDO CB 3/141 BLDG 16 UNIT C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-23-29-5050-16-030
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 16-C
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4777 Texas Avenue 4777a, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$106,000.00 ($108.61 / sqft )

4777 Texas Avenue 4777a Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy to show! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit is in move in condition and offers comfort and convenience. The home features a functional layout and includes kitchen appliances, plus an in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391516
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1902 Honour Road 23, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$105,000.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

1902 Honour Road 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy apartment 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located on the second floor at 1902 Honour Rd #23. This cozy unit offers a comfortable layout with laminate wood flooring throughout, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.52 acres
  1. MLSID: S5132674
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beridania Jorge Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5428, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$115,000.00 ($149.74 / sqft )

3702 Palm Desert Lane 5428 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living at Orlando Academy Cay Club! Beautifully 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, updated with fresh interior paint, LVP luxury Vinyl flooring throughout, Brand new dishwasher & stove, AC

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396627
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christina Dalton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Texas Avenue 4727c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$103,000.00 ($105.53 / sqft )

4727 Texas Avenue 4727c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/2 full bath. This great condo has an open concept floor plan. The kitchen has new countertops and an under mount sink. The bathroom has the same countertop as the kitchen. There is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306195
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Texas Avenue 4767c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$114,000.00 ($116.80 / sqft )

4767 Texas Avenue 4767c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize this incredible opportunity to own a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Millennium Palms with bamboo flooring all throughout NO CARPETS!!!! Perfectly suited for investors, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275150
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2538 Citrus Club Lane 105, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$125,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

2538 Citrus Club Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo located on the first floor. From the tiled entry you will find this updated condo is not only very spacious but offers lots of storage. Entry coat close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123250
  2. Provided by CLEAR POINT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Carrasquillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4771 Texas Avenue 4771c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$119,000.00 ($121.93 / sqft )

4771 Texas Avenue 4771c Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a great investment opportunity at Millennium Palms Condo! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers a comfortable living space and is set to generate steady income through a month to mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357862
  2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Maria Maraboto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4749 Texas Avenue 4749b, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$103,000.00 ($105.53 / sqft )

4749 Texas Avenue 4749b Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this excellent investment opportunity! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in a prime area of Orlando, just minutes from The Mall at Millenia, Florida Mall, popular

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306168
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1436 Holden Avenue B, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$110,900.00 ($114.33 / sqft )

1436 Holden Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offering a convenient location with easy access to Downtown Orlando, major highways, the Theme Parks, and Orlando International Airp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364522
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Georgina Pinango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5214 Via Hacienda Circle A308, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$129,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

5214 Via Hacienda Circle A308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this bright, top floor apartment that checks all the boxes. Within the first step inside, youll notice the brand new vinyl flooring throughout, giving the space a clean, modern look th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107235
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julian Campoverde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice