3059 Repose Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399659 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3059 Repose Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $429,990
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2379
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.48 / -81.6965
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Sanctuary At Wellness Ridge 50
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay Elementary
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Provided by: LENNAR REALTY
  • Contact: Ben Goldstein
  • 800-229-0611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. This amazing new single story Nash II with 3 car garage, provides a convenient and low maintenance floorplan with modern essentials, including a versatile study off the foyer. An inviting open concept layout blends the kitchen, living and dining areas with direct access to a spacious covered lanai. Upon entry is a secluded secondary bedroom, while a spacious owners suite at the back of the home offers a serene retreat with a full bathroom and walk in closet. Each home comes with Lennars Everythings Included promise, which includes new appliances as well as quartz countertops, blinds, and more in the price of your home. Sanctuary at Wellness Ridge is one of the most modern and anticipated new communities. R19 insulation is used to provide a quiet, comfortable and highly energy efficient home. LP Siding provides durability and impact resistance for your beautiful Florida home. Nestled in the heart of Clermont, FL, Sanctuary at Wellness Ridge is an exclusive 55+ master planned community designed for those who prioritize a luxurious, health focused lifestyle. The state of the art clubhouse is the vibrant heart of the community, where residents gather for events and activities. It features a fitness center and a golf simulator for year round enjoyment. Sanctuary at Wellness Amenities include: clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, and walking trails. There are sports courts (basketball, pickleball, bocce ball), The sport courts will also feature chipping, a putting green and shuffleboard. Enjoy a fun & healthy lifestyle at Sanctuary at Wellness Ridge!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Nash II
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1779.00
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 445.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management / Brad Compton
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System
  • Legal Description: SANCTUARY AT WELLNESS RIDGE PHASE 1 PB 88 PG 23-47 LOT 211 ORB 6687 PG 966
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-23-26-0010-000-21100
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 114 Summer Place Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$449,900.00 ($172.11 / sqft )

114 Summer Place Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Mediterranean style 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offering 2,072 heated square feet and a tile roof, located in the highly desirable gated, resort style community of High Grove. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375579
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nadia Eggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Sanctuary Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$494,900.00 ($158.37 / sqft )

3110 Sanctuary Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step inside this 2024 KB Home in The Sanctuary, Clermont, offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, including a first floor bedroom + full bathperfect for guests, multigenerational living, or a home offic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382004
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Janet Hepburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17608 Saw Palmetto Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$458,000.00 ($159.58 / sqft )

17608 Saw Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Some photos are Virtually Staged. Welcome home! This stylish two story residence offers modern amenities, a functional layout, and a spacious backyard with serene conservation views. Inside, an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352746
  2. Provided by WAYPOINT REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact James W Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2920 Marlberry Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$465,000.00 ($74.40 / sqft )

2920 Marlberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after resort community of Serenoa! This home features a spacious floor plan with a bright and airy living area that flows seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402918
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lynn London
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3658 Maidencain Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$470,000.00 ($134.29 / sqft )

3658 Maidencain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

****Price Improvement!**** Don't miss this South Clermont home in the desirable Sawgrass Bay communityperfectly located for the best of Central Florida living and minutes from the areas top attractio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386986
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Brenda Feliciani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17660 Passionflower Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$465,000.00 ($165.78 / sqft )

17660 Passionflower Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 17660 Passionflower Circle, situated in the gated Serenoa Village community. Built in 2019, this property features a perfect layout with four bedrooms and three bathrooms, set on a conserva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404594
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Bianca Botelho, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 893 Rivers Crossing Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$470,000.00 ($163.76 / sqft )

893 Rivers Crossing Street Virtual Tour More Like This

McNair Plan in Gated Cagan Crossings by Pulte Homes This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom McNair floor plan offers thoughtfully designed living space in the highly sought after gated community of Cagan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351747
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jairo Prieto, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17411 Million Lakes Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$469,000.00 ($178.46 / sqft )

17411 Million Lakes Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2 story, four bedroom home built in 2022 has the perfect and most sought after floor plan in the community. It is in one of the best spots in central Florida, just steps away from Walmar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369929
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maqueli Gewehr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2751 Vitality Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$470,000.00 ($196.57 / sqft )

2751 Vitality Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Two Story Corner Home in Clermont Spacious, Modern, and Ideally Located Welcome to this stunning two story home in the highly sought after community of Clermont. Perfectly positioned on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364772
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maqueli Gewehr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14334 Noto Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$499,000.00 ($172.31 / sqft )

14334 Noto Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Step inside to a bright, open floor plan filled with natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The generous layout provides plenty of room to sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109416
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Chuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice