101 Eola Drive 1208, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399267 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Eola Drive 1208
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $464,000
  • Price sqft: $262
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1772
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5409 / -81.3695
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Eola Condos
  • Building: Eola Condos
  • Provided by: URBANISTA BROKERS
  • Contact: Thomas Williams
  • 407-619-7272
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated urban living in this stunning penthouse residence at 101 Eola Condominiums. Unit #1208 is a rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath + den layout featuring an expansive, wide floor plan designed to maximize both space and light. Floor to ceiling glass walls frame breathtaking skyline views of Downtown Orlando, creating a seamless connection between interior luxury and the vibrant city beyond. Inside, the home is thoughtfully appointed with rich wood flooring throughout and a sleek, modern kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinetry... perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The versatile den offers an ideal space for a home office, media room, or guest retreat. Two dedicated parking spaces provide added convenience, a true premium in this location. Rising 12 stories with its signature emerald green glass faade, 101 Eola stands out architecturally while offering a lifestyle that is equally unmatched. Located in the heart of Thornton Park, residents enjoy immediate access to an array of boutique dining, cafs, and retail, all just steps from your front door. For those who value an active, walkable lifestyle, Lake Eola Park is just moments away, offering scenic paths, events, and outdoor recreation. The amenity experience rivals that of a luxury resort, featuring a contemporary swimming pool, sunken spa, sauna, steam room, and a fully equipped 24 hour fitness center. Additional highlights include concierge services, controlled access, and a resident clubhouse designed for both relaxation and social engagement. This penthouse is more than a residence... its a statement of lifestyle, location, and design. The best way to truly appreciate its scale, light, and views is to experience it in person. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1772.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lisa Gonzalez
  • Association Phone: 4077046916
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 101 EOLA CONDOMINIUM 9625/0795 UNIT 1208
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-0029-01-208
  • Unit Number: 1208
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: PD/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 1209, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$494,900.00 ($284.43 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 1209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

101 eola #1209 luxury penthouse residence with bonus room/den | floor to ceiling glass lines experience the pinnacle of contemporary urban luxury in this penthouse level residence at the iconic 10

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356643
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 3006, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$459,000.00 ($403.34 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 3006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence perched on the 30th floor of The Vue, one of Downtown Orlandos premier high rise communities. Enjoy breathtaking west facing views o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331273
  2. Provided by ANNE ROGERS REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Anne Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 2709, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$539,000.00 ($427.44 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 2709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated downtown living from the 27th floor with sweeping lake and skyline views, featuring 3 parking spaces, a rare find in downtown living that adds both convenience and value with the a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6391426
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Vastardis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 3106, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$489,000.00 ($429.70 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 3106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and don't lose this opportunity to get this amazing unit in one of the most popular condominiums in downtown Orlando. You have the chance to get this beautiful unit in the 31st floor. Enjoy the a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6390821
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Carreno Ledezma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 710, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$445,000.00 ($337.89 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

**This property qualifies for a closing cost credit up to $3,600 through the Sellers preferred lender.**Right in the heart of Downtown Orlando, across the street from Lake Eola, this stunning 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6215904
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 568 Osceola Avenue 15, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$535,000.00 ($283.67 / sqft )

568 Osceola Avenue 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 568 S Osceola Avenue, a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome style condo located in the highly sought after Cherokee Place community along the shores of Lake Cherokee. Surroun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374882
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Brett Jaffee, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 1910, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$429,900.00 ($326.42 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 1910 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Located in the heart of Downtown Orlando, directly across from the City of Orlandos iconic Lake Eola, this sleek 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers stunning views of the lake and the ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374701
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Jay Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2716, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$427,000.00 ($332.56 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2716 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 27th floor of the iconic Solaire at the Plaza, this exceptional corner residence offers a rare opportunity to experience elevated urban living in the heart of downtown Orlando. Framed b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378923
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Hillery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1001, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$435,000.00 ($344.96 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living at Solarie at the Plaza in the vibrant heart of Orlando. This breathtaking 10th floor corner residence is a true modern masterpiece in the sky, offering outside living with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383965
  2. Provided by CONWAY REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jane Slone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 26b-7, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$489,000.00 ($429.70 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 26b-7 Virtual Tour More Like This

The VUE at Lake Eola, 2 bed /2 bath residence is fully renovated with all major systems replaced, Located on the 26th floor, Unit 26b 7 (also known as unit #2608). This home features upgraded kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6383025
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Kathryn King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice