150 Robinson Street 3106, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390821 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 150 Robinson Street 3106
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $430
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1138
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5451 / -81.3764
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Vuelk Eola
  • Building: Vuelk Eola
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Como School K 8
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Carlos Carreno Ledezma
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come and don't lose this opportunity to get this amazing unit in one of the most popular condominiums in downtown Orlando. You have the chance to get this beautiful unit in the 31st floor. Enjoy the amazing downtown life. You will get incredible high ceilings and a breathtaking view of the city of Orlando. The vue building has 35 stories in downtown Orlando giving the most amazing views of Lake Eola, the city beautiful, sunsets and sunrises. The property give you the opportunity to have your own balcony, a master bedroom with a beautiful master bathroom and dual closets, and another second bedroom with its own full bath. This property will include Stainless steel appliances, light cabinets, dark granite counter tops, and dark hardwood floors through out. The Vue is one of the few buildings in downtown that offers gas cooking. One of the best features of the vue is that it includes a very complete gym, yoga studio, theater room, grills, a rooftop heated pool, basketball and tennis courts, and a dog run. Schedule an appointment and don't lose the opportunity to get this amazing unit before is gone!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1138.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Lake Como School K-8
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Guest, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Gas, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1062.62
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Renee Maxwell/Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: (321) 332-6944
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: VUE AT LAKE EOLA CONDOMINIUM 9444/3009 UNIT 31B-7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-8950-31-207
  • Unit Number: 3106
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 1209, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$494,900.00 ($284.43 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 1209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

101 eola #1209 luxury penthouse residence with bonus room/den | floor to ceiling glass lines experience the pinnacle of contemporary urban luxury in this penthouse level residence at the iconic 10

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356643
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 3006, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$459,000.00 ($403.34 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 3006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence perched on the 30th floor of The Vue, one of Downtown Orlandos premier high rise communities. Enjoy breathtaking west facing views o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331273
  2. Provided by ANNE ROGERS REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Anne Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 2709, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$539,000.00 ($427.44 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 2709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated downtown living from the 27th floor with sweeping lake and skyline views, featuring 3 parking spaces, a rare find in downtown living that adds both convenience and value with the a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6391426
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Vastardis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 710, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$445,000.00 ($337.89 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

**This property qualifies for a closing cost credit up to $3,600 through the Sellers preferred lender.**Right in the heart of Downtown Orlando, across the street from Lake Eola, this stunning 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6215904
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 1208, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$464,000.00 ($261.85 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 1208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this stunning penthouse residence at 101 Eola Condominiums. Unit #1208 is a rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath + den layout featuring an expansive, wide floor plan designed to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399267
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 2409, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$575,000.00 ($455.99 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 2409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the breath taking panoramic view of Lake Eola & Downtown ='s skyline city beautiful Orlando, Florida. This high rise Condo at he Vue was recently updated with a newly remodeled Master bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6336112
  2. Provided by ASPIRE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andre Rattray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 568 Osceola Avenue 15, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$535,000.00 ($283.67 / sqft )

568 Osceola Avenue 15 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 568 S Osceola Avenue, a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome style condo located in the highly sought after Cherokee Place community along the shores of Lake Cherokee. Surroun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374882
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Brett Jaffee, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 26b-7, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$489,000.00 ($429.70 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 26b-7 Virtual Tour More Like This

The VUE at Lake Eola, 2 bed /2 bath residence is fully renovated with all major systems replaced, Located on the 26th floor, Unit 26b 7 (also known as unit #2608). This home features upgraded kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6383025
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Kathryn King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Osceola Avenue 902, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$499,999.00 ($283.29 / sqft )

260 Osceola Avenue 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL FAST! Opportunity awaits.The current owner has put much love and care in this unit and it shows. Experience elevated urban living in this stunning 9th floor residence at Star Tower, loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390750
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Paul Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 542 Osceola Avenue 34, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$449,000.00 ($274.28 / sqft )

542 Osceola Avenue 34 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the exclusive, historic Lake Cherokee neighborhood, one of downtown Orlandos most sought after areas. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948949
  2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
  3. Contact Jenna Hoskin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice