568 Osceola Avenue 15, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374882 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 568 Osceola Avenue 15
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $284
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1886
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5351 / -81.372
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Cherokee Place Condo Ph 01
  • Building: Cherokee Place Condo Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Blankner Elem
  • Middle School: Blankner
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  • Contact: Brett Jaffee, Jr
  • 407-545-6430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 568 S Osceola Avenue, a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome style condo located in the highly sought after Cherokee Place community along the shores of Lake Cherokee. Surrounded by mature oak trees and lush landscaping, this multi level residence offers a rare combination of modern design, tranquil lake views, and walkable urban living just minutes from downtown Orlando and Thornton Park. The light filled interior features an open concept main level with wide plank flooring, recessed lighting, and refined finishes throughout. The spacious living and dining areas are anchored by a striking fireplace and open to a private screened balcony overlooking the lakeperfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The chefs kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing quartz countertops, crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and elegant brass hardware. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with its own private balcony, statement fireplace feature wall, and a spa inspired en suite bath with dual vanities and a walk in shower. A generous secondary bedroom with an updated en suite bath provides flexibility for guests or a home office. Additional highlights include a private garage with alley access, a gated front courtyard, and multiple outdoor living spaces. Residents enjoy access to a resort style community pool, scenic lakeside walking paths, and beautifully maintained grounds. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Orlando, Lake Eola, and the Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts, this home delivers luxurious, low maintenance living in one of Orlandos most desirable neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1886.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Blankner School (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Blankner Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 991.05
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHEROKEE PLACE CONDO CB 7/101 BLDG 1 UNIT 15
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-29-1293-01-015
  • Unit Number: 15
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: R-2A/T/HP/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 1209, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$494,900.00 ($284.43 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 1209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

101 eola #1209 luxury penthouse residence with bonus room/den | floor to ceiling glass lines experience the pinnacle of contemporary urban luxury in this penthouse level residence at the iconic 10

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356643
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 2709, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$539,000.00 ($427.44 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 2709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated downtown living from the 27th floor with sweeping lake and skyline views, featuring 3 parking spaces, a rare find in downtown living that adds both convenience and value with the a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6391426
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Vastardis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 3106, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$489,000.00 ($429.70 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 3106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and don't lose this opportunity to get this amazing unit in one of the most popular condominiums in downtown Orlando. You have the chance to get this beautiful unit in the 31st floor. Enjoy the a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6390821
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Carreno Ledezma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 2409, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$575,000.00 ($455.99 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 2409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the breath taking panoramic view of Lake Eola & Downtown ='s skyline city beautiful Orlando, Florida. This high rise Condo at he Vue was recently updated with a newly remodeled Master bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6336112
  2. Provided by ASPIRE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andre Rattray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street 502, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$612,900.00 ($305.08 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Downtown Orlando with one of the best values in the area. Located just three blocks from Lake Eola and within walking distance to Thornton Park, Dr. Ph

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338952
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Justin Cabral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Jackson Street 2, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$594,900.00 ($350.77 / sqft )

460 Jackson Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Executive living right in the middle of Downtown Orlando. PRIVATE GARAGE This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath is a rare find, completely renovated: new paint, NEW ac, totally new kitchen; cabinets, stainless ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910697
  2. Provided by KIMBRIDGE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Butts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 26b-7, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$489,000.00 ($429.70 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 26b-7 Virtual Tour More Like This

The VUE at Lake Eola, 2 bed /2 bath residence is fully renovated with all major systems replaced, Located on the 26th floor, Unit 26b 7 (also known as unit #2608). This home features upgraded kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6383025
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Kathryn King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Osceola Avenue 902, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$499,999.00 ($283.29 / sqft )

260 Osceola Avenue 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL FAST! Opportunity awaits.The current owner has put much love and care in this unit and it shows. Experience elevated urban living in this stunning 9th floor residence at Star Tower, loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390750
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Paul Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 2506, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$489,900.00 ($386.36 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 2506 More Like This

Rare secondary bedroom boasts floor to ceiling windows!! Experience elevated urban living in this stylish 25th floor residence at the vue at lake eolaone of downtown orlandos most iconic luxury towers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399080
  2. Provided by ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Abbas Sultanali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 3107, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$521,500.00 ($421.58 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 3107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller to pay 6 month hoa at closing!!! This beautifully renovated larger, high floor, lakeside 2 bedroom has it all! It towers high in the building on the 31st floor with the most amazing views of ic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6398904
  2. Provided by MOFFATT
  3. Contact Marcus Moffatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice