661 Fortanini Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399202 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 661 Fortanini Circle
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $319,990
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1901
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6055 / -81.5544
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Westyn Bay Am
  • Elementary School: Prairie Lake Elementary
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Provided by: PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  • Contact: Madeleine Augustin
  • 407-380-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful townhouse is located in the gated community of Westyn Bay and offers modern 2015 construction, thoughtful updates, and true move in ready comfort. Well maintained by the original owner, the home features brand new carpet, a brand new granite countertop, new GE stainless steel refrigerator and dishwasher, and a new washer and dryer. The open concept main floor provides great natural light and flexible living space. Upstairs, the split bedroom layout offers privacy, with a spacious primary suite featuring dual sinks and a walk in shower. The upstairs laundry adds everyday convenience. Enjoy two outdoor living spaces: a welcoming front porch and a covered screened patio, perfect for morning coffee, relaxing evenings, or year round entertaining. The home also includes a 1 car garage and a convenient under stair storage space ideal for packages, pantry items, or everyday essentials. Westyn Bay offers beautiful landscaping and community amenities including a pool, basketball and tennis courts, and walking trails. Ideally located near Publix, Starbucks, Walgreens, and local restaurants, and minutes from Ocoee High School. Minutes from the 429, downtown Winter Garden, Winter Garden Village, and area theme parks. Move in ready, updated, and positioned in one of Ocoees most desirable communitiesthis home delivers comfort, value, and the outdoor living spaces buyers appreciate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1551.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Prairie Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pierre Rene
  • Association Phone: 866-4732573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNS OF WESTYN BAY 60/100 LOT 39
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-22-28-8657-00-390
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PUD-HD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2433 Magnolia Reserve Road, OCOEE, FL 34761
$379,999.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

2433 Magnolia Reserve Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated Completion: May, 2026. This beautiful Iris townhome is ideally situated on a peaceful pond view homesite in the highly desirable Magnolia Reserve community. This thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883451
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Desert Candle Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$345,000.00 ($134.71 / sqft )

1008 Desert Candle Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath and Half home in the desirable Arden Park North community of Ocoee! This modern open concept layout offers upgraded flooring, hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346005
  2. Provided by KINGS REALTY & CO LLC
  3. Contact Sarah King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1309 Glenleigh Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$325,000.00 ($146.00 / sqft )

1309 Glenleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $5,000 in concessions to assist with closing costs or rate buy down! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in a highly sought after comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406646
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Dayna Dallas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Aloha Bay Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$320,000.00 ($183.80 / sqft )

2319 Aloha Bay Court More Like This

REDUCED!! Located in Ocoee, close to Good Homes Rd and Colonial Drive (SR50), is where you will find this 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath Townhome with garage. This is a corner unit and benefits with more outsid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376462
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Manny Arce, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2116 Switch Grass Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$299,500.00 ($193.73 / sqft )

2116 Switch Grass Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity to Acquire this END UNIT SINGLE STORY 2 bedroom 2 bathroom townhome in the GATED COMMUNITY of Prarie Lake Reserve in the heart of Ocoee! This is an ideal starter home or investment pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383930
  2. Provided by ASPIRE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Sarah Huebler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1991 Switch Grass Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$350,990.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

1991 Switch Grass Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in Gated Community Ocoee, FL Dont miss this spacious and well designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in a secure gated community in Ocoee. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139893
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gian Balsamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2043 Harebell Lane, OCOEE, FL 34761
$331,990.00 ($178.11 / sqft )

2043 Harebell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2043 Harebell Ln, Ocoee Built in 2022 and Better Than New! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage offers modern design, quality finishes, and an unbeatable locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387820
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Robin Holly Street, OCOEE, FL 34761
$365,000.00 ($166.29 / sqft )

951 Robin Holly Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location!!! Close to the Downtown Winter Garden, with great shops and restaurants, also known for all its great festivals!! This townhome is located in the Greens at Forest Lake community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396733
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Suzanne Seenandan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Robin Holly, OCOEE, FL 34761
$329,000.00 ($158.48 / sqft )

911 Robin Holly More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2021 built townhouse in the highly desirable Greens at Forest Lake community in Ocoee! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open concept layout with a modern kitchen, gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407340
  2. Provided by WOODSTONE INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Fernando Teixeira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 952 Davenwood Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$328,000.00 ($153.77 / sqft )

952 Davenwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable gated community of Crestwood Heights in Ocoee! This move in ready home features a downstairs primary bedroom with an en su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388230
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Rema Perras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice