150 Robinson Street 3107, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398904 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 150 Robinson Street 3107
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $521,500
  • Price sqft: $422
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1237
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5451 / -81.3764
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Vuelk Eola
  • Building: Vuelk Eola
  • Provided by: MOFFATT
  • Contact: Marcus Moffatt
  • 304-290-4020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller to pay 6 month hoa at closing!!! This beautifully renovated larger, high floor, lakeside 2 bedroom has it all! It towers high in the building on the 31st floor with the most amazing views of iconic lake eola. In addition, it comes with 2 lower premium parking spaces, automated blackout electric blinds throughout, and california closets in both master suite closets. This is one of the larger interior 2 bedroom layouts in the building. Features hardwood throughout, great lighting, stainless steel appliances, backsplash in kitchen, gas stove, and very tasteful decor. The master bedroom includes 2 walk in closets with floor to ceiling organization by closets by design giving tons of storage space, a large soaking tub, dual sinks, and a shower. The floor to ceiling windows have motorized automatic remote black out shades in both the living room and bedroom, so enjoy the sunrise each morning or enjoy sleeping in with the black out blinds. As soon as you step out on the balcony, you quickly understand why the lakeside units are always in such high demand. Washer and dryer are in the unit. The vue is still the latest condo high rise building built in downtown orlando. It offers 24/7 concierge and security, valet parking, and biometric fingerprinting. The buildings state of the art amenities include an impressive fully equipped fitness center, a yoga studio, a spacious lounge, theater room, business boardrooms for residents, grills, cabanas, a rooftop heated pool, basketball and tennis courts, and a dog run. This is urban luxury high rise living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Dog Run, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1237.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Gas, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rene Maxwell
  • Association Phone: 321-332-6940
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VUE AT LAKE EOLA CONDOMINIUM 9444/3009 UNIT 31B-4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-8950-31-204
  • Unit Number: 3107
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 1209, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$494,900.00 ($284.43 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 1209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

101 eola #1209 luxury penthouse residence with bonus room/den | floor to ceiling glass lines experience the pinnacle of contemporary urban luxury in this penthouse level residence at the iconic 10

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356643
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 2709, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$539,000.00 ($427.44 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 2709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated downtown living from the 27th floor with sweeping lake and skyline views, featuring 3 parking spaces, a rare find in downtown living that adds both convenience and value with the a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6391426
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Vastardis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 3106, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$489,000.00 ($429.70 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 3106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and don't lose this opportunity to get this amazing unit in one of the most popular condominiums in downtown Orlando. You have the chance to get this beautiful unit in the 31st floor. Enjoy the a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6390821
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Carreno Ledezma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 2409, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$575,000.00 ($455.99 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 2409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the breath taking panoramic view of Lake Eola & Downtown ='s skyline city beautiful Orlando, Florida. This high rise Condo at he Vue was recently updated with a newly remodeled Master bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6336112
  2. Provided by ASPIRE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andre Rattray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street 502, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$612,900.00 ($305.08 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Downtown Orlando with one of the best values in the area. Located just three blocks from Lake Eola and within walking distance to Thornton Park, Dr. Ph

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338952
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Justin Cabral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 568 Osceola Avenue 15, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$535,000.00 ($283.67 / sqft )

568 Osceola Avenue 15 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 568 S Osceola Avenue, a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome style condo located in the highly sought after Cherokee Place community along the shores of Lake Cherokee. Surroun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374882
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Brett Jaffee, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Jackson Street 2, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$594,900.00 ($350.77 / sqft )

460 Jackson Street 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Executive living right in the middle of Downtown Orlando. PRIVATE GARAGE This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath is a rare find, completely renovated: new paint, NEW ac, totally new kitchen; cabinets, stainless ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910697
  2. Provided by KIMBRIDGE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Butts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 26b-7, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$489,000.00 ($429.70 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 26b-7 Virtual Tour More Like This

The VUE at Lake Eola, 2 bed /2 bath residence is fully renovated with all major systems replaced, Located on the 26th floor, Unit 26b 7 (also known as unit #2608). This home features upgraded kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6383025
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Kathryn King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Osceola Avenue 902, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$499,999.00 ($283.29 / sqft )

260 Osceola Avenue 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL FAST! Opportunity awaits.The current owner has put much love and care in this unit and it shows. Experience elevated urban living in this stunning 9th floor residence at Star Tower, loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390750
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Paul Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 2506, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$489,900.00 ($386.36 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 2506 Reduced More Like This

Rare secondary bedroom boasts floor to ceiling windows!! Experience elevated urban living in this stylish 25th floor residence at the vue at lake eolaone of downtown orlandos most iconic luxury towers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399080
  2. Provided by ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Abbas Sultanali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice