7212 Serenoa Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398816 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7212 Serenoa Drive
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $815,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2692
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2532 / -82.4368
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Serenoa
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely does a property combine a premier '18th hole' vantage point with a completely reimagined, turnkey interior. This Serenoa crown jewel provides breathtaking, unobstructed panoramic views of the fairway and greens from your private, heated pool oasis. Inside, the home feels light and bright boasting a 2022 transformation featuring sophisticated high end tile, plush designer carpeting, and a crisp, modern color palette throughout. From the morning light hitting the greens to the high efficiency pool heater (2022) ensuring year round relaxation, every detail of this residence has been curated for the discerning buyer seeking the ultimate Sarasota golf course lifestyle. You will enjoy the wildlife from the pool deck and the interior will fill your everyday with abundant natural light. If you are seeking serenity and tranquility, this home is for you, will sell furnished if preferred. Buyer's agents welcome.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2692.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Progressive Communty Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 941-922-6063
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 186 SERENOA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0287080006
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: OUE2
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 6505 Big Lagoon Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$939,999.00 ($225.80 / sqft )

6505 Big Lagoon Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subj

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4163 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911210
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$800,000.00 ($224.34 / sqft )

7300 Great Egret Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller. Act now. This approximately 2,500 square foot home offers three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms with a layout designed for both comfort and functionality. The primary suite i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682797
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ian McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7657 Moonbeam Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$794,409.00 ($278.06 / sqft )

7657 Moonbeam Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pool Included | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677164
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10214 Crystal Isles Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$739,900.00 ($198.47 / sqft )

10214 Crystal Isles Circle More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of modern luxury in Grand Park with this stunning, newer construction home by Neal Communities. Situated on a preserve lot, this thoughtfully crafted home boasts 4 bedrooms, +

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691742
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kim Gregory
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4672 Alexander Pope Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$899,000.00 ($177.74 / sqft )

4672 Alexander Pope Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home perfectly positioned at the end of a peaceful cul de sac on Bent Tree Golf Club. Designed for both upscale entertaining and comfortable everyday li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5058 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672673
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Tuscana Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$950,000.00 ($239.05 / sqft )

4511 Tuscana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4511 Tuscana Lane, a refined and beautifully crafted Lee Wetherington residence where timeless design, thoughtful upgrades, and effortless indooroutdoor living come together in perfect harm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673209
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Natalie Gutwein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8508 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$739,691.00 ($189.86 / sqft )

8508 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen | Popular Plan. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675604
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8521 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$767,881.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

8521 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 8521

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675742
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 Rock Dove Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$889,000.00 ($202.05 / sqft )

5750 Rock Dove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained pool home in the gated community of Red Hawk Reserve in Sarasota. Offering approximately 3,100 square feet of living space, this residence is situated on a quie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680889
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Lena Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7725 Sandhill Lake Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$750,000.00 ($205.48 / sqft )

7725 Sandhill Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!! Welcome to your dream home! This stunning Magnolia designer model, quality built by the esteemed luxury builder Heritage Builders, of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675249
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Cohen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice