14006 Frasier Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398760 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14006 Frasier Street
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $659,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2794
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3658 / -81.6169
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Highland Ridge
  • Elementary School: Water Spring Elementary
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Vinny Apolinario
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Corner Lot Home Welcome to this beautifully designed, home situated on a desirable corner lot in the sought after Highland Ridge community in Winter Garden, FL. Built by Meritage Homes, this residence offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and energy efficiency. The open concept first floor features a spacious great room and dining area that flow seamlessly together, creating an ideal space for entertaining and everyday living. The gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with a large island overlooking the main living areas and patioperfect for gatherings with family and friends. Upstairs, the private primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with an oversized walk in closet, dual vanities, and a sleek walk in shower. Thoughtfully designed throughout, the home showcases professionally curated finishes, including elegant granite or quartz countertops and stylish tile flooring. Additional highlights include a detached two car garage, ample natural light, and smart, energy efficient features designed to provide long term savings, improved comfort, and healthier living. Located in a vibrant community with top rated schools and convenient access to major employment centers, shopping, and dining, this home truly offers the best of modern Florida living. Furnishings may be negotiable, offering a convenient, move in ready opportunity for buyers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2098.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 407-644-0010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND RIDGE 110/69 LOT 70
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-24-28-3560-00-700
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373345
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16834 Hobe Sound Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$634,990.00 ($219.72 / sqft )

16834 Hobe Sound Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Waterleigh presents the Clearden. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401373
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138020
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16186 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$635,000.00 ($198.19 / sqft )

16186 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move In Ready Luxury in Harvest at Ovation Taylor Morrison Popular Baldwin Floor Plan. Sellers had change of plans. Brand new home available for immediate move in! Why wait months to build when this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383728
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Rader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7187 Wild Strawberry Run, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$723,000.00 ($190.26 / sqft )

7187 Wild Strawberry Run Virtual Tour More Like This

There are homes that simply check the boxes And then there are homes that instantly make you feel something the moment you walk through the door. This former model home tucked inside one of Winter Gar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403837
  2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  3. Contact Carmelo Nuccio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5460 Bowman Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$625,000.00 ($175.71 / sqft )

5460 Bowman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Video Tour Available** Welcome to Overlook at Hamlin, where an active, vibrant lifestyle is built right into your everyday routine. Just minutes from restaurants and entertainment including PopStrok

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402308
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tennille Biggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14416 Travois Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$786,868.00 ($211.24 / sqft )

14416 Travois Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience luxury living in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities near Hwy 50 & Floridas Turnpikejust 25 minutes to Downtown Orlando and 20 minutes to Disney. This upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382140
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Carla Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15061 Valverse Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$720,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

15061 Valverse Alley Green Listing More Like This

Ready to impress; this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,934 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Garden's most sought after neighborhoods. Nestled in a vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384956
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maegan Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11021 Bostwick Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$632,000.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

11021 Bostwick Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the highly sought after Waterleigh community. The popular Clearden floor plan features a thoughtfully designed layout with the owner's suite,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379924
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Marcos Paulo Nero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice