1832 Bryant Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1832 Bryant Street
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $334,990
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1690
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2534 / -81.4546
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Evergreen Park
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Stephen Cline
  • 407-250-7299
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Evergreen presents the Pearson. This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed with powder room, spacious kitchen, dining area and a living room overlooking a covered patio. The well appointed kitchen features an island with bar seating, plentiful cabinets, counter space and stainless steel appliances, making entertaining a breeze. As we head upstairs, you are greeted with a landing area and linen closet. Bedroom one is located just off the landing area and includes a spacious walk in closet as well as ensuite bathroom with double vanity. The second floor is complete with two guest bedrooms, an additional bathroom, along with laundry room. This popular townhome features a single car garage at the front of the home. Like all homes in Evergreen, the Pearson includes a Smart home technology package which allows you to control your home with your smart device while near or away. *Photos are of similar model but not that of exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Pearson
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1463.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 132.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Association Name: Associa- Kelly Wilson
  • Association Phone: 321-276-7031
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EVERGREEN PARK PB 35 PGS 104-109 LOT 49
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-26-29-3681-0001-0490
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1134 Beach Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

1134 Beach Circle More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in the resort style community of Fiesta Key. Currently operating as a short term rental, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome offers immediate income potential while also pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852720
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4760 Tribute Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$304,988.00 ($146.84 / sqft )

4760 Tribute Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *PRICE REDUCED TO SELL* *Offering interest rate buy down or closing cost credit through preferred lender!* *Qualified for Rent to Own* Ever dreamed of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353768
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Miguel Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1013 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($171.83 / sqft )

1013 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your business card for gate access. Discover this stunning townhouse for sale, perfect for investors and vacationers alike! Daily rentals allowedAirbnb ready from day one! Fully furnished and th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275327
  2. Provided by COPPOLA INTL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2622 Bugatti Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($205.80 / sqft )

2622 Bugatti Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Enjoy a spacious and open floor plan featuring access to the oversized screened lanai with a heated hot tub and tranquil water viewsperfect for relaxing and entertaining. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354323
  2. Provided by IDILIQ ESTATES USA LLC
  3. Contact Christine Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3587 Davenport Creek Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$310,000.00 ($189.37 / sqft )

3587 Davenport Creek Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this exquisite, fully renovated townhome located in one of Kissimmees most sought after communities. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home offers a magnificent open concept living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136434
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juan Morillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2683 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$310,000.00 ($214.09 / sqft )

2683 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Central Florida living in this beautifully updated townhome, situated in the highly sought after Regal Oaks Resort. Located just minutes from the nostalgic charm of Old Town, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142157
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2954 Lucayan Harbour Circle 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$310,000.00 ($238.46 / sqft )

2954 Lucayan Harbour Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning and completely furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse ideally situated just a short drive from Disney. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor, offering privacy and comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350331
  2. Provided by REALTY WORLD EXECUTIVE HOMES
  3. Contact Luz Linares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2771 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$310,000.00 ($215.28 / sqft )

2771 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and fully furnished 4 bed, 3 bath townhome in the desirable Regal Oaks Resort, just steps from Old Town and minutes from all major Orlando theme parks. This move in ready home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504819
  2. Provided by RICARDO MANUEL SANCHEZ
  3. Contact Ricardo Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3045 Seaview Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$312,500.00 ($169.10 / sqft )

3045 Seaview Castle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the desirable Compass Bay community of Kissimmee. This spacious residence features a functional open concept layout with a modern kitchen that flows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403051
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Norma Martinez Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3575 Davenport Creek Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$312,990.00 ($188.89 / sqft )

3575 Davenport Creek Court More Like This

Welcome to 3575 Davenport Creek Ct. Kissimmee, Florida and Reedy Reserve Community. If you're looking a beautifully designed 2022 townhome located in a perfect location. This elegant residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149729
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Jose Luis Rivera Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice