2622 Bugatti Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6354323 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2622 Bugatti Court
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1482
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 204
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3228 / -81.5151
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Regal Oaks At Old Town
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: IDILIQ ESTATES USA LLC
  • Contact: Christine Butler
  • 407-997-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement! Enjoy a spacious and open floor plan featuring access to the oversized screened lanai with a heated hot tub and tranquil water viewsperfect for relaxing and entertaining. The home includes first floor laundry, a powder room, a primary bedroom with an ensuite bath, and a guest room, offering comfort and convenience. This stunning upgraded deluxe townhome is an investment opportunity in the highly sought after gated community of Regal Oaks at Old Town. With professional property management already in place, it offers a hassle free ownership experience and rental potential. Please note, this property is specifically tailored for investors seeking a rental asset. Located adjacent to Old Town and just a ten minute drive to Walt Disney World Resort, this home combines a prime location with rental income prospects. The management team provides comprehensive services, including marketing, property upkeep, guest check ins, thorough cleaning, communication, licensing, tourist taxes, insurance, and ongoing maintenance. The office is conveniently situated within the Clubhouse premises, ensuring seamless support and oversight. Additional support includes assistance with financial statements, current market analysis, and insights into the State of the Market, empowering you to make informed investment decisions. Dont miss this opportunity to grow your real estate portfolio with a beautifully upgraded, professionally managed rental home in a prime Florida location. Contact us today to learn more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1350.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1305.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Richard Pedalino
  • Association Phone: 321-479-6198
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REGAL OAKS AT OLD TOWN PB 19 PG 135-146 LOT 320
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-28-2977-0001-3200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1134 Beach Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

1134 Beach Circle More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in the resort style community of Fiesta Key. Currently operating as a short term rental, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome offers immediate income potential while also pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852720
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4617 Sparkling Shell Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$275,000.00 ($157.87 / sqft )

4617 Sparkling Shell Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORTSALE Cypress Cay is a beautiful new townhome community offering spacious residences with modern, open concept designs. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a private back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139636
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2663 Roadster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$275,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

2663 Roadster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the epitome of Central Florida resort living with this pristine, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, ideally situated in the highly sought after, gated community of Regal Oaks.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139999
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5079 Dominica Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$275,000.00 ($230.90 / sqft )

5079 Dominica Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse is move in ready and designed for modern comfort. The open concept main floor seamlessly connects the kitchen to the dining and living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142160
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Bernardo Cosson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2628 Roadster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$279,000.00 ($191.36 / sqft )

2628 Roadster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Very well priced, well located unit. Stunning 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in the very popular gated community of Regal Oaks. Minutes from Walt Disney Resort, restaurants and shopping. Open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401981
  2. Provided by IDILIQ ESTATES USA LLC
  3. Contact Christine Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1286 South Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$279,888.00 ($183.53 / sqft )

1286 South Beach Circle More Like This

An Updated....FIESTA KEY GEM Discover this stunning 3BR/2.5BA townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Fiesta Key. This move in ready residence offers a modern, bright aesthetic with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149260
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jeffrey Eddowes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5356 Diplomat Court 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$279,900.00 ($215.31 / sqft )

5356 Diplomat Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom townhouse located in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from Disney and major attractions. This well maintained property offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390324
  2. Provided by IDEAL REALTY GLOBAL
  3. Contact Roseli Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3684 Circle Hook Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$279,900.00 ($152.53 / sqft )

3684 Circle Hook Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the guard gated, resort style community of Bellalago, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers low maintenance living with access to exceptional amenities. This end unit features water view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404504
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Nia Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$279,900.00 ($216.81 / sqft )

1003 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning modern townhome boasts three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. With zoning that permits short term rentals, you can seamlessly step into the Airbnb market! The property com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935483
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2653 Roadster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$279,990.00 ($192.04 / sqft )

2653 Roadster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Regal Oaks Resort, this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience. Located just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392827
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice