3587 Davenport Creek Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5136434 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3587 Davenport Creek Court
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1637
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 213
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1894 / -81.4638
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Reedy Reserve Ph 3
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Juan Morillo
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this exquisite, fully renovated townhome located in one of Kissimmees most sought after communities. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home offers a magnificent open concept living space designed for both style and comfort. Step inside to find a brand new kitchen with quartz countertops, high end cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Throughout the home, youll appreciate new flooring, fresh paint, updated electrical and plumbing systems, and energy efficient fixtures. Each bathroom has been modernized with elegant tilework, contemporary vanities, and premium hardware. Upstairs, the spacious owners suite includes a walk in closet and a beautifully updated en suite bath. The additional bedrooms are bright and well proportioned, and a convenient upstairs laundry area completes the layout. Outside, enjoy a private patio, an attached one car garage, and well maintained landscaping. The community provides easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and Orlandos top attractions. Dont miss the opportunity to own this turnkey, like new townhome in a prime location. Schedule your private showing today this one wont last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1373.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Felipe Gonzalez
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REEDY RESERVE PH 3 PB 31 PGS 38-43 LOT 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-28-4983-0001-0080
  • Views: 126
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1134 Beach Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

1134 Beach Circle More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in the resort style community of Fiesta Key. Currently operating as a short term rental, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome offers immediate income potential while also pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852720
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2628 Roadster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$279,000.00 ($191.36 / sqft )

2628 Roadster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Very well priced, well located unit. Stunning 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in the very popular gated community of Regal Oaks. Minutes from Walt Disney Resort, restaurants and shopping. Open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401981
  2. Provided by IDILIQ ESTATES USA LLC
  3. Contact Christine Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1286 South Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$279,888.00 ($183.53 / sqft )

1286 South Beach Circle More Like This

An Updated....FIESTA KEY GEM Discover this stunning 3BR/2.5BA townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Fiesta Key. This move in ready residence offers a modern, bright aesthetic with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149260
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jeffrey Eddowes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5356 Diplomat Court 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$279,900.00 ($215.31 / sqft )

5356 Diplomat Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom townhouse located in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from Disney and major attractions. This well maintained property offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390324
  2. Provided by IDEAL REALTY GLOBAL
  3. Contact Roseli Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3684 Circle Hook Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$279,900.00 ($152.53 / sqft )

3684 Circle Hook Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the guard gated, resort style community of Bellalago, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers low maintenance living with access to exceptional amenities. This end unit features water view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404504
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Nia Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$279,900.00 ($216.81 / sqft )

1003 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning modern townhome boasts three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. With zoning that permits short term rentals, you can seamlessly step into the Airbnb market! The property com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935483
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2653 Roadster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$279,990.00 ($192.04 / sqft )

2653 Roadster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Regal Oaks Resort, this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience. Located just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392827
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$280,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

2607 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your magical getaway in Regal Oaks Resort a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse designed to delight theme park families while delivering solid rental performance. Propert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386597
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Lucayan Harbour Circle 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$282,000.00 ($212.99 / sqft )

2952 Lucayan Harbour Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath fully furnished townhome in Lucaya Village Resort, Kissimmee, FL just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos top attractions. This move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369811
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rahman Pesciotta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 Lodi Circle 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$282,500.00 ($192.18 / sqft )

2606 Lodi Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Turn Key Investment Opportunity Updated 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Townhome in Villas at Seven Dwarfs** Step into this updated and stylish **4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome** in the highly sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344050
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice