315 Grand Magnolia Avenue 311, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398335 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 315 Grand Magnolia Avenue 311
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $356
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 952
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3258 / -81.5294
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Georgetown At Celebration
  • Building: Georgetown At Celebration
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: BURNINGHAM REALTY
  • Contact: Kenneth Burningham
  • 407-868-3912
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Look no further for your ELEVATOR BUILDING! Exquisitely renovated and maintained 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath "McKinley" Condo located on the top floor. Open living and expansive space greets you as you enter the foyer. Luxury Vinyl Floors will catch your eye throughout the property. Flowing easily from Living/Dining area with Tray Ceiling and Crown Molding. Your covered porch awaits you through a French Door and provides nice indoor / outdoor living. Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tile Backsplash and Closet Pantry are all tastefully adorning the gourmet kitchen. A second covered porch is directly attached to the well proportioned Master Bedroom. Large walk in closet and a very conveniently placed washer and dryer closet flow through to the attached Master Bathroom with extra large walk in luxury shower. No expenses spared in renovation of master bathroom with custom vanity and Tile listellos to match the shower flooring. A delightful space adjoins and connects both the living room and master that can be used as den / office / reading or gym area. A/C replaced in 2017. Hot Water heater replaced in 2019. Your comfort will greatly appreciate the Pella Windows recently added. Fantastic location near Clubhouse Pool, Tennis Court, Playground and Georgetown Clubhouse. Concierge Trash pick up at your door. Numerous car charging stations within close proximity to your property. Celebration boasts over 26 miles of walking/biking trails. Extensive amounts of banks, shops, salons, and restaurants nearby. Everyone raves about the Farmers Market every Sunday. Disney World theme parks, resorts and Disney Springs complex are all nearby for your enjoyment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The McKinley
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 952.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.52
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Georgetown / Michelle Lott
  • Association Phone: 321-939-0719
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GEORGETOWN AT CELEBRATION CB 7 PGS 88-110 OR 2778/1488 BLDG 20 UNIT 311
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-28-3251-0020-3110
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 311
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2831 Oakwater Drive 2831, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$308,000.00 ($188.15 / sqft )

2831 Oakwater Drive 2831 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished condo near Disney with garage in a gated resort style community ideal for short term rental, Airbnb, or primary residence! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner less

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398829
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Whisper Way 104, REUNION, FL 34747
$309,000.00 ($176.07 / sqft )

7650 Whisper Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Active Membership* A fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 full bath condo in Reunion Resort offering a strong combination of location, convenience, and investment potential. Positioned on the first floor c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387588
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Cabana Court 201, REUNION, FL 34747
$310,000.00 ($176.64 / sqft )

7612 Cabana Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elevated resort style living in the guard gated villas at reunion square where golf course views, modern upgrades, and a truly move in ready condition come together in one exceptional secon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400667
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Cabana Court 101, REUNION, FL 34747
$314,999.00 ($179.49 / sqft )

7612 Cabana Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently leased see instructions. Buyer's agent to verify property sq.ft, HOA and school information. Please use As Is, listing attachment and pre approval letter.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909919
  2. Provided by HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Angel Olaves Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$315,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover luxury living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, fully furnished excellent price, condo located in the exclusive Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Perfectly situated to unparall

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,500.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6372093
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Consuelo Vilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Siena Palm Drive 204, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($226.62 / sqft )

760 Siena Palm Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER HIGHLY MOTIVATED. BRAND NEW CARPET INSTALLED ALONG WITH NEW PAINT (MARCH 15) Amazing opportunity to own a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of the Town of Celebration. This reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378364
  2. Provided by ATLAS BLUE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amine Berrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2742 Oakwater Drive 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($192.43 / sqft )

2742 Oakwater Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Oakwater Resort Community in Kissimmee. This home features a bright and open layout designed for comfort and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380137
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Wilianny Brillante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 Almaton Loop 401, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$317,000.00 ($254.41 / sqft )

2809 Almaton Loop 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of high yield luxury and Disney area magic with this premier top floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom sanctuary at the legendary Windsor Hills Resort! Fully furnished and reimagined at the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147712
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Northern Harrier Way 302, REUNION, FL 34747
$317,000.00 ($234.12 / sqft )

1501 Northern Harrier Way 302 More Like This

Resort Style Living at the Reunion Resort. 3 Bed/2 Bath Condo overlooking the Golf Course. Kitchen comes complete with Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Countertops, and Solid Wood Cabinets. Resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462906
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Sylvana Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Oakwater Drive 116, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$318,000.00 ($253.39 / sqft )

2711 Oakwater Drive 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

$27,000 in gross income over the past 6 months (86% occupancy), with April bookings not yet included. Open to view this weekend 4/11,4/12 and 4/13. Active Airbnb with future bookings in place. Seller

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397075
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jane LaFrance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice