7650 Whisper Way 104, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7650 Whisper Way 104
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1755
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2711 / -81.5939
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Villas At Reunion Square Condo
  • Building: Villas At Reunion Square Condo Ph 3
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Ken Pozek
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *Active Membership* A fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 full bath condo in Reunion Resort offering a strong combination of location, convenience, and investment potential. Positioned on the first floor corner, the unit provides easy access with no stairs, added privacy, and conservation views behind the home. Just a short walk to the Reunion Water Park, making it a great option for a Florida getaway, primary residence, or income producing vacation rental. Reunion Resort is a 24 hour guard gated community located just two exits from Walt Disney World and minutes from Orlandos top attractions. Guests and residents enjoy access to three championship golf courses designed by Arnold Palmer, Tom Watson, and Jack Nicklaus. The resort also features five onsite restaurants, ranging from casual dining at The Cove to rooftop dining at Eleven, along with 12 community pools and a multimillion dollar water park with lazy river and water slide. Whether you're looking for a personal retreat or a high demand vacation rental in a prime location, this condo offers the best of resort living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1755.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 985.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greystone Property Management - Angela Timmons
  • Association Phone: 407-645-4945
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT REUNION SQUARE PH 3 A CONDO CB 10 PG 174-179 OR 3318/1885 BLDG J SOUTH UNIT 104 LYING IN SEC 34
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-3044-000J-104S
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8836 Dunes Court 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$279,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

8836 Dunes Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Renovated 4 Bedroom Condo Prime Location, Fully Furnished & Airbnb Ready Welcome to your dream investment or future home! This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344221
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fernanda Pizzamiglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2774 Almaton Loop 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$279,000.00 ($258.09 / sqft )

2774 Almaton Loop 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished and well decorated vacation home just minutes from Walt Disney World. Perfectly located near shopping, dining and everyday conveniences including Walmart and gas statio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368621
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lucia Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 Oakwater Drive 2824, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$279,900.00 ($191.06 / sqft )

2824 Oakwater Drive 2824 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey Investment Opportunity Near Disney Discover this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo featuring a private screened in porch and an attached garage the perfect blend of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138067
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Ortega Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8707 Knightsbridge Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$279,900.00 ($153.79 / sqft )

8707 Knightsbridge Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This rare 4 bed 3 bath condo is fully furnished, turn key and sits in the highly desired and gated community, villas at island club. There are two primary suites, two add

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397982
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terri Schon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Oakwater Drive 2820, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$280,000.00 ($138.75 / sqft )

2820 Oakwater Drive 2820 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! Seller may contribute toward 6 months of HOA fees or buyer rate buy down. Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo townhouse. Boasting the largest floor plan available, this spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319027
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Maria Zapata Sevilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Butterfly Palm Way 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$280,000.00 ($208.96 / sqft )

2300 Butterfly Palm Way 203 More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Windsor Palms community. This property was completely remodeled in 2024, featuring new flooring, updated kitchen with new cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501444
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Tarek Al Hafi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 122, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$284,000.00 ($189.33 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 122 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MAJOR DEAL ALERT, Lowest Price Available!! Property has future bookings already in place with the preferred property management. So it is turnkey!! Act fast, it won't last long! Perfect for investors,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144332
  2. Provided by P4L REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 113, REUNION, FL 34747
$284,900.00 ($191.08 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now priced at $284,900, below recent comparable sales in the same building, this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort offers a clear value opportunity. Just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375069
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Deborah Armitage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7521 Mourning Dove Circle 103, REUNION, FL 34747
$285,000.00 ($210.49 / sqft )

7521 Mourning Dove Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ground Floor Condo in Reunion Resort Fully Furnished & Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo located in the highly sought after Reu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148099
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7671 Comrow Street 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$288,000.00 ($266.42 / sqft )

7671 Comrow Street 302 More Like This

Windsor Hills Resort! One of best resort Minutes to Disney, Fully Furnished and updated 2bed 2bath, quiet, gorgeous and space, Located just a few steps to Clubhouse with the lagoon style pool, water p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146686
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice