3010 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149739 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3010 Canary Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1574
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1671 / -81.5835
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Bella Vita Ph 3
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Yamile Albornoz
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RELOCATING Experience the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and modern living in this beautifully maintained home in Davenport, FL. Situated on a corner lot at the end of a quiet street, this property offers extra space, added privacy, and breathtaking views of the natural reserve right in fronta serene and unique setting! This home is an excellent choice for those relocating. It provides a peaceful environment while you get to know the area. It is conveniently located near Reunion and top golf resorts and offers easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Prime Location: Corner lot at the end of a quiet street for maximum space and privacy. Scenic Views: Enjoy the peaceful sights of the natural reserve right before your home. Spacious Layout: Open floor plan with abundant natural light, perfect for entertaining and family time. Bedrooms & Bathrooms: Generously sized rooms with ample closet space and stylish, updated bathrooms. Modern Kitchen: Equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and plenty of cabinet space. Outdoor Living: Cozy backyard, ideal for outdoor dining, gardening, or simply unwinding. Community Perks: Access to a neighborhood pool, playground, and green spaces.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1574.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Trash Compactor
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-02-713010-003000
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2596 Penguin Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2596 Penguin Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for rent, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath luxury townhome at 2596 Penguin Blvd offers the perfect blend of privacy, con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111625
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1835 Weir Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1835 Weir Boulevard More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA home for rent in Davenport! Featuring an open concept layout with a spacious living area, modern kitchen, and a private primary suite with walk in closet and en suite bath. Includes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143296
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Juan Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1228 Yellow Finch Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1228 Yellow Finch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of Atria at Ridgewood . This modern residence offers a spacious open concept layout perfect for comfortable living an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149112
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Disney Roca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

113 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387699
  2. Provided by REALSTOCK ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diego Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

545 Madison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome for rent in Davenport featuring an open concept living and dining area, a modern kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a convenient half bath on the first floor.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387843
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hanan Shahin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Grandin Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,870.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

840 Grandin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning newer townhome offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home is ideal for anyone looking for a modern living space. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147796
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 366 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,890.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

366 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained **3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome** located in the desirable **Feltrim Reserve** community in Davenport. This spacious and modern home features an open concept living and dining ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144319
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lorena Cabal Ospina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,890.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

401 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse available for rent in the desirable Feltrim Reserve community in Davenport! This well maintained home at 401 Feltrim Reserve Blvd offers a spacious and functional layout, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148005
  2. Provided by OLIVO REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Yadira Olivo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3791 Huntwicke Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,895.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

3791 Huntwicke Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Craftsman Style 4 Bedroom Home in a Gated Community! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the secure and highly desirable Royal Ridge co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405899
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1382 Tallowwood Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,900.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1382 Tallowwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***MOVE IN WITH ONLY $1,000 SECURITY DEPOSIT*** Welcome to this almost brand new 2024 townhome located in the heart of Davenport! This beautifully maintained property features modern finishes and NO c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719346
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Roger Brito Aranguren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice