8707 Knightsbridge Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397982 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8707 Knightsbridge Court B
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1820
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3424 / -81.6376
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Villas At Island Club
  • Building: Villas At Island Club
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Terri Schon
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location, location! This rare 4 bed 3 bath condo is fully furnished, turn key and sits in the highly desired and gated community, villas at island club. There are two primary suites, two additional large sized bedrooms , 3 full bathrooms, inside laundry and large living/kitchen and dining area. Located within 10 minutes to disney and literally around the corner from tons of shopping, dining and golf you could not ask for a better location! The community is also short term rental approved so this is your chance to own your own air bnb and vacation home and rent it out while you're not using it! Prefer to use it as your primary residence? No problem, you can do that too! Perfectly situated as a first floor end unit you also have no rear or side neighbors and are literally steps from the **pool** and amenities. You are also in the most popular part of the community and have your own private gate. Peaceful and quiet, living here is like being at a resort full time! Enjoy swimming, the fitness room, tennis, club house and tot lot. The floor plan offers an open concept with tons of windows allowing lots of natural light. In addition there is a fully equipped kitchen, large living room, dining room and full size washer and dryer. The unit was used for the sellers personal vacation purposes only so it has been gently used and in fantastic condition. There are also 2 storage closets, one inside and one outside. You can use these as lock out closets for your belongings so all you have to do is come with your toothbrush! Thoughtfully maintained and kept in amazing condition it has literally everything you need. Call today for a private or virtual tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1616.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 357.23
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Garrison Property Services
  • Association Phone: 863-557-0419
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT ISLAND CLUB PHASE II PHASE 13 CB 5 PG 81-82 BLDG W UNIT 220
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-4094-0001-2200
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2788 Almaton Loop 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$254,000.00 ($211.67 / sqft )

2788 Almaton Loop 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

CALENDAR BLOCKED AND READY TO SHOW. Make this your full time residence, vacation property or income stream with AIRbnb and VRBO! Experience spectacular Disney fireworks from your own private balcony a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357168
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Deanna Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 116, REUNION, FL 34747
$254,990.00 ($169.99 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 116 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

DEAL OF THE DECADE!! Imagine waking up where the world comes to play. ???? Your morning begins in a sun drenched, contemporary sanctuary at Spectrum+. As you brew your first espresso in a sleek, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397584
  2. Provided by ROI AVE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Anthony Buot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Siena Palm Drive 755, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$259,000.00 ($302.92 / sqft )

755 Siena Palm Drive 755 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the tree lined streets of Siena, this charming townhouse style abode is the perfect blend of style and convenience. And with an ATTACHED 1 CAR GARAGE, you'll enjoy easy parking and extra st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148310
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7675 Comrow Street 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$259,000.00 ($219.31 / sqft )

7675 Comrow Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity in the highly sought after Windsor Hills Resort: This open palette, top floor, end unit condo offers exceptional privacy on all sides, with totally open sunset views not fa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391758
  2. Provided by IN TOUCH REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Breymeier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Sun Lake Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$259,900.00 ($175.14 / sqft )

3111 Sun Lake Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED MOVE RIGHT IN! Discover your perfect retreat in beautiful Osceola County, Florida near to Disney World | Beautiful 3 Bedroom condo within Gated Community of SUN LAKE CONDO and fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129032
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Geoffrey Lopez, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Oakwater Drive 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$260,000.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

2732 Oakwater Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2bedroom and 2 bathroom condo turn key fully furnished. REDUCED PRICE of 30k from original sale price Good for shorth term rental, primary residence and long term 7 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5103191
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Market St  340, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$264,900.00 ($413.91 / sqft )

600 Market St 340 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy condo is located right in the heart of the charming town called Celebration, where you'll find the shops and restaurants just outside your door! Use this condo as your weekend getaway or liv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137193
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$264,950.00 ($183.36 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a hidden Disney gem at Caribe Cove! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo boasts 1,445 sq ft of living space with serene nature views. Located on the 3rd floor, this remodeled end unit is per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134118
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 129, REUNION, FL 34747
$265,000.00 ($149.63 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 129 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living just minutes from Walt Disney World in this contemporary 4 bedroom, 3 bath condo at Spectrum+ in Reunion Resort. This spacious residence features an open concept floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448948
  2. Provided by EDGESTONE REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Sebastian Stofenmacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Campus Street 260, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$267,500.00 ($333.96 / sqft )

611 Campus Street 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Heart of Celebration! You will love the location of this 1 bedroom; 1 bath condo located in Town Center. FULLY RENOVATED with new luxury vinyl flooring, new cabinets, new stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 801 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148790
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice