963 Main Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397961 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 963 Main Street
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1545
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1079 / -81.6236
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Haines City
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES SALES & MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Marilyn Kuczynski
  • 407-247-8559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 4 Bedroom Townhome in the Heart of Haines City Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the heart of Haines Cityperfect for families or professionals seeking comfort, convenience, and modern living. This home features four generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space, including an oversized primary suite upstairs complete with a large walk in closet and a private bathroom with a tub/shower combo. The additional three bedrooms are also located upstairs, all with updated LVP flooringideal for easy maintenance and allergy friendly living. The fully equipped kitchen boasts solid oak cabinets, a pantry, and modern appliances including a refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, and over the range microwave. A convenient breakfast bar overlooks the open concept family room, creating a bright and welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. Just off the kitchen, a versatile front room can be used as a formal dining area or living roomperfect for hosting gatherings or enjoying meals with ease. Additional features include: * In unit washer and dryer hookups * Central A/C and heating * Two outdoor spaces * Dedicated rear parking with private back entrance access MORE PHOTOS COMING SOON Location truly sets this home apart!?Centrally located in Haines City, youll enjoy easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, schools, parks, and local attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1545.00
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-29-783000-086171
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 77
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 24 Buck Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,595.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

24 Buck Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in a quiet, peaceful development with no rear neighbors. The property backs onto a former golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961642
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Huntley Court 8, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,600.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

8 Huntley Court 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

~ Spacious 2/2 Grenelefe Townhome Offered for Lease ~ This adorable townhome is nestled within the gated Grenelefe Golf and Tennis Community. Features include a private entryway courtyard, one car gar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960529
  2. Provided by HOUSE OF GLASS REAL ESTATE PM
  3. Contact Andrea Muzzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Tangerine Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,700.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1007 Tangerine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this new construction home,where modern design meets everyday functionality. The open concept interior features durable luxury vinyl floors,premium quartz kitchen countertops,s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148174
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY
  3. Contact Idarousse Charif
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Hemingway Circle 3011, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,700.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3011 Hemingway Circle 3011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment FOR RENT in the desirable Villas at Southern Dunes, with direct access to US 27. This first floor unit features vinyl floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148555
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Adriana Cornejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Forest Hills Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,795.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1217 Forest Hills Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home ideally located near the heart of Haines City. Just minutes from downtown and the beautiful Lake Eva Park, youll enjoy easy access to co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938507
  2. Provided by HAINES AND HAVEN RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Tricia Hohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2492 Saint Augustine Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,795.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2492 Saint Augustine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in this 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom villa located in the sought after Villas De Augustine within Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club. This well designed home features an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938632
  2. Provided by HAINES AND HAVEN RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Tricia Hohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Staffora Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,799.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

755 Staffora Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SPECIAL!! $300 OFF THE 1ST MO RENT terms apply This Beautiful 3bed/2bath home was just built!! It has a dining/family room combo with beautiful wood like tile flooring and carpet throughout. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394487
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Golf Aire Blvd, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

132 Golf Aire Blvd Reduced More Like This

Beautiful single family home available for rent in Haines City, FL at Lake Pierce Oasis. This well maintained property features a spacious layout with ample natural light, a modern kitchen, and invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147899
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Arlene Hernandez Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6004 Bimini Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,800.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

6004 Bimini Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous home features a comfortable open layout where the kitchen connects naturally to the main living and dining areas, creating an inviting space for everyday living and easy entertaining. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382101
  2. Provided by CGY REALTY
  3. Contact Colin Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 849 Sheen Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

849 Sheen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Home 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, 2 parking spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361339
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice