24 Buck Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961642 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 24 Buck Circle
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $1,595
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1665
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0213 / -81.5304
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: David Small
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in a quiet, peaceful development with no rear neighbors. The property backs onto a former golf course, offering mature landscaping and tranquil views. Enjoy stunning sunsets from the screened in back lanaiperfect for relaxing at the end of the day. Inside, the home is filled with natural light and features high ceilings and a spacious open concept great room. The great room flows seamlessly into a generously sized kitchen complete with an eat in area and ample pantry space, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, and a newer AC system designed to help reduce electricity costs. The split floor plan provides excellent privacy, with a large primary suite featuring a walk in closet and an attached bathroom. A hall bathroom services the remaining areas of the home. Additional conveniences include an attached one car garage with laundry hookups. This home combines comfort, privacy, and beautiful surroundingsan ideal place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1330.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Garrison Property Services/ Linsey Chambliss
  • Association Phone: 863-439-6550
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-29-935954-000100
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1205 Avenue I, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,450.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

1205 Avenue I Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home for rent in a great location in Haines City! This well maintained unit offers a comfortable layout with tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance and a clean, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399613
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Jefferson Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,500.00 ($4.89 / sqft )

202 Jefferson Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NOW PRE LEASING Brand New Studio Apartments | Move In November 2026 Be the first to call it home. Five beautifully crafted studios are coming soon Pre Leasing Special Now Avail

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 307 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401128
  2. Provided by TOP RANK REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,550.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

6003 Hemingway Circle 6003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated first floor condo in the guard gated Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club, now offered at a newly reduced price. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937390
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HOMES REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Reva Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Huntley Court 8, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,600.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

8 Huntley Court 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

~ Spacious 2/2 Grenelefe Townhome Offered for Lease ~ This adorable townhome is nestled within the gated Grenelefe Golf and Tennis Community. Features include a private entryway courtyard, one car gar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960529
  2. Provided by HOUSE OF GLASS REAL ESTATE PM
  3. Contact Andrea Muzzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Tangerine Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,700.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1007 Tangerine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this new construction home,where modern design meets everyday functionality. The open concept interior features durable luxury vinyl floors,premium quartz kitchen countertops,s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148174
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY
  3. Contact Idarousse Charif
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Hemingway Circle 3011, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,700.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3011 Hemingway Circle 3011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment FOR RENT in the desirable Villas at Southern Dunes, with direct access to US 27. This first floor unit features vinyl floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148555
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Adriana Cornejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 963 Main Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,750.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

963 Main Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Townhome in the Heart of Haines City Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the heart of Haines Cityperfect for families or professionals s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397961
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES SALES & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Marilyn Kuczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Forest Hills Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,795.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1217 Forest Hills Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home ideally located near the heart of Haines City. Just minutes from downtown and the beautiful Lake Eva Park, youll enjoy easy access to co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938507
  2. Provided by HAINES AND HAVEN RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Tricia Hohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2492 Saint Augustine Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,795.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2492 Saint Augustine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in this 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom villa located in the sought after Villas De Augustine within Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club. This well designed home features an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938632
  2. Provided by HAINES AND HAVEN RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Tricia Hohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Staffora Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,799.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

755 Staffora Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SPECIAL!! $300 OFF THE 1ST MO RENT terms apply This Beautiful 3bed/2bath home was just built!! It has a dining/family room combo with beautiful wood like tile flooring and carpet throughout. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394487
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice