9014 Wildflower Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397941 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9014 Wildflower Lane
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $321,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1994
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3107 / -81.65
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Murano At Westside Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  • Contact: Jonathan Olinger
  • 754-307-0607
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 9014 Wildflower Lane, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the heart of Kissimmee. This inviting property offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and low maintenance living. Step inside to a spacious open concept layout featuring a bright living and dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and. Upstairs, youll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a relaxing primary suite with a private bathroom. The additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy the ease of townhome living with minimal exterior upkeep, giving you more time to take advantage of everything Central Florida has to offer. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and world famous theme parks, this home places you close to it all while still offering a peaceful residential setting. Dont miss this excellent opportunity to own in one of Kissimmees growing and desirable areas!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1530.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Don Asher & Associates
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MURANO AT WESTSIDE PH 2 PB 27 PGS 175-177 LOT 329
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4037-0001-3290
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8550 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$289,900.00 ($208.71 / sqft )

8550 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential in this beautifully maintained end unit property, located in a prime gated community surrounded by a lush Conservation Area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144864
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Reilly-O'Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Mayaguana Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$290,000.00 ($168.12 / sqft )

2682 Mayaguana Street More Like This

Beautiful end unit Townhome located in a gated Community just 2.5 miles from Walt Disney World, and minutes from major highways I4 and Hwy 192 offering easy access to shopping, dining, attractions, r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383878
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact jimmy Elkhatib
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3211 Gold Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$295,000.00 ($222.81 / sqft )

3211 Gold Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, fully furnished townhouse features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it an ideal choice for both comfortable living and a vacation home. Perfect for investment, this property is situat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6233993
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

904 Assembly Court More Like This

PRIME LOCATION ! NEW HVAC SEPTEMBER 2025 Beautiful golf front 3 bedroom 2,5 bath townhome ideal as a permanent residence or short term rental investment Comes fully furnished and nicely equipped A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117911
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Birgitta Gilmartin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

891 Assembly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock a premier Short Term Rental investment opportunity with this stunning, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the exclusive Carriage Pointe at Reunion subdivision. Perfectly zoned for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358704
  2. Provided by POWERHOUSE REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Ricardo Dusson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8519 Bay Lilly Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($219.85 / sqft )

8519 Bay Lilly Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey professionally managed short term rental townhome located in the gated community of Encantada Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort. This established vacation rental is actively

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379015
  2. Provided by IDILIQ ESTATES USA LLC
  3. Contact Christine Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8401 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($168.45 / sqft )

8401 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all snowbirds or vacation rental/Airbnb investors! Emerald Island Resort is a prestigious gated & guarded community located on Disney's doorstep. Surrounded by a conservation area and containi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382485
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Taylar Colangelo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($222.47 / sqft )

3154 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**welcome to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath disney themed townhome in the highly sought after, guard gated resort community of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385223
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8945 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,800.00 ($222.90 / sqft )

8945 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated. Offering to pay first year of hoa fees at closing or $8,000 toward buyers closing costs. Fully furnished, move in ready. Welcome to this charming, three bedroom, two bath townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419203
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Hope Owens Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Silver Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,900.00 ($208.26 / sqft )

2403 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering comfort and flexibility in a prime locationless than 3 miles from Walt Disney World! This well designed layout features one bedroom and a full bathroom o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149029
  2. Provided by LA CASA LUXE REALTY
  3. Contact Issanell Valdez Javier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice