8945 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8419203 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8945 Shine Drive
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $299,800
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1345
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 223
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3456 / -81.6442
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: West Lucaya Village
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  • Contact: Hope Owens Henry
  • 813-909-0909
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller motivated. Offering to pay first year of hoa fees at closing or $8,000 toward buyers closing costs. Fully furnished, move in ready. Welcome to this charming, three bedroom, two bath townhome in the resort style community, of west lucaya village, located less than 5 miles from disney. Perfectly situated in the heart of kissimmee, this property offers both convenience and lifestyle. Youll find yourself close to popular restaurants, shopping and entertainment making every day living and vacation stays effortless. Step inside to a spacious and comfortable layout that blends modern living with low maintenance ease. Spacious primary bedroom located on the first floor with a private in suite bathroom and walk in closet. Kitchen has granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Beautiful outdoor walkway, with no direct facing neighbors. Whether youre looking for your very own retreat near the magic of disney or an investment opportunity with short term rental potential, this home is ready to meet your needs. Amenities include a pool, spa, clubhouse, fitness center, playground, bbq area, and a barber shop on site. Dont miss your chance to own a slice of kissimmees paradise. Perfect as a vacation home, investment property, or a comfortable place to call your own. Schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1300.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 464.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Penny Walker
  • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WEST LUCAYA VILLAGE PB 25 PGS 18-22 LOT 120
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-5534-0001-1200
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8538 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,999.00 ($211.43 / sqft )

8538 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Come view this fully furnished 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in beautiful Emerald Island Resort. Comes fully Furnished and located in the highly sought after Emerald Island Resort community. From t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143280
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8419 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$270,000.00 ($209.14 / sqft )

8419 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, resort style living, and unbeatable location in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a secure gated community just 15 minutes from Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366303
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Kaylian Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8424 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$270,000.00 ($191.08 / sqft )

8424 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8424 Crystal Cove Loop, a stunning retreat in the heart of Kissimmee, FL, where comfort meets convenience just minutes from world famous attractions. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404613
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jill Kline Royka Kline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3207 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$270,500.00 ($208.08 / sqft )

3207 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment or Vacation Home! This stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is ideally located in the vibrant West Lucaya Resort, one of the top vacation communities near Disney. Whether you're planning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145909
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nora Hazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$271,500.00 ($208.85 / sqft )

8931 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome perfect as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property with excellent rental income potential! Located in a resort style gated community, Featuring 3 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145939
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nora Hazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2680 Mayaguana Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$272,500.00 ($194.37 / sqft )

2680 Mayaguana Street More Like This

Welcome home to Maintenance Free Living in Crestwynd Bay! This 3 bedroom 3 full bathroom townhome is ready for its new owner. Featuring a modern, carpet free interior with high quality laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144966
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3211 Wish Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($207.70 / sqft )

3211 Wish Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, two story townhomemaking it truly one of the best deals in the community! Featuring a spacious open layout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (oven, micr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339432
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8905 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($207.70 / sqft )

8905 Shine Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished townhome located in the gated community of West Lucaya Village. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is approved for short term rental and is just minutes from Disney, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339517
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8933 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

8933 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful townhome perfect as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property with excellent rental income potential! Located in a resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385939
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 873 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($128.87 / sqft )

873 Assembly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly situated townhome just under 20 minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and about 30 minutes to Orlando International Airport and Universal Studios Florida, offering unbeatable convenience for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394463
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Victoria Gibs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice