2682 Mayaguana Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6383878 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2682 Mayaguana Street
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1725
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3247 / -81.5926
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Crestwynd Bay
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  • Contact: jimmy Elkhatib
  • 904-996-9115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful end unit Townhome located in a gated Community just 2.5 miles from Walt Disney World, and minutes from major highways I4 and Hwy 192 offering easy access to shopping, dining, attractions, resorts, and Walmart. This is the largest 3 bedroom 2 bath townhome in Crestwynd Bay that was offered by KB Homes. Perfect for both primary homeowners or investors. This unit is zoned for A rated Celebration School and can be used for primary, long term, or short term rental, which makes this the ideal place to call home or your home away from home. The flooring consists of tile in the wet areas and laminate first floor while the second floor carpet throughout. The kitchen offers 42 inch cabinets including hardware and crown molding. Marble kitchen countertops with matching color appliances. The open concept living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating an ideal space for entertaining. All bedrooms are located on the second floor a spacious primary suite with jacuzzi tub and shower combo. Community amenities include a pool and playground. schedule your private showing now. the seller will give credit to the buyer for the closing cost.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1595.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Central Association Management
  • Association Phone: 4079331311
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: CRESTWYND BAY PB 18 PG 61-62 LOT 108
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-25-27-2524-0001-1080
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3003 Red Ginger Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$265,000.00 ($224.01 / sqft )

3003 Red Ginger Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home ** seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ** welcome to encantada resort, where style, comfort, and convenience come to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353031
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2619 Andros Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,000.00 ($193.25 / sqft )

2619 Andros Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome nestled in the gated community of Crestwynd Bay. This move in ready home offers a durable tile roof, a private concrete patio, and the ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131372
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Naf Zaman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2658 Mayaguana Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,000.00 ($178.98 / sqft )

2658 Mayaguana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the desirable gated community of Crestwynd Bay in Kissimmeewhere modern upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404355
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lucia Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8538 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,999.00 ($211.43 / sqft )

8538 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Come view this fully furnished 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in beautiful Emerald Island Resort. Comes fully Furnished and located in the highly sought after Emerald Island Resort community. From t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143280
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8419 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$270,000.00 ($209.14 / sqft )

8419 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, resort style living, and unbeatable location in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a secure gated community just 15 minutes from Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366303
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Kaylian Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8424 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$270,000.00 ($191.08 / sqft )

8424 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8424 Crystal Cove Loop, a stunning retreat in the heart of Kissimmee, FL, where comfort meets convenience just minutes from world famous attractions. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404613
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jill Kline Royka Kline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3207 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$270,500.00 ($208.08 / sqft )

3207 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment or Vacation Home! This stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is ideally located in the vibrant West Lucaya Resort, one of the top vacation communities near Disney. Whether you're planning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145909
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nora Hazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$271,500.00 ($208.85 / sqft )

8931 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome perfect as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property with excellent rental income potential! Located in a resort style gated community, Featuring 3 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145939
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nora Hazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2680 Mayaguana Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$272,500.00 ($194.37 / sqft )

2680 Mayaguana Street More Like This

Welcome home to Maintenance Free Living in Crestwynd Bay! This 3 bedroom 3 full bathroom townhome is ready for its new owner. Featuring a modern, carpet free interior with high quality laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144966
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3211 Wish Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($207.70 / sqft )

3211 Wish Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, two story townhomemaking it truly one of the best deals in the community! Featuring a spacious open layout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (oven, micr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339432
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice